Australian Guineas

The Australian Guineas is a Group 1 mile race for three-year-olds run at Flemington Racecourse during the Melbourne Autumn Racing Carnival.

2021 Australian Guineas Results

  • 1st: #6 Lunar Fox
  • 2nd: #4 Cherry Tortoni
  • 3rd: #2 Tagaloa



The Australian Guineas is a Group 1 race for three-year-olds held at Flemington Racecourse in late February or early March during the Melbourne Autumn Racing Carnival.

The Australian Guineas is a 1600m set weights race and attracts the country’s best middle distance youngsters racing for a share in the $1 million in total prize money. It is the only Group 1 race at the meeting but is accompanied by a number of Group status support acts including the Group 2 Blamey Stakes (1600m).

Runners in the Australian Guineas field may come via earlier autumn lead-ups including the Group 3 Manfred Stakes (1200m) at Caulfield in early February and the Group 3 CS Hayes Stakes (1200m) for the three-year-old colts and geldings run a fortnight before at Flemington. The latest horses to win the CS Hayes Stakes – Australian Guineas double are Alligator Blood (2020) and Grunt (2018).

After the Australian Guineas the top three-year-olds may continue onto the Group 2 Alister Clark Stakes (2040m) held two weeks later at Moonee Valley. Alternatively the Australian Guineas graduates will head up to Sydney to chase the autumn riches of races like the Group 1 Rosehill Guineas (2000m) and Group 1 ATC Derby (2400m).

Another new feature race targeted by the best Australian Guineas three-year-olds is the Special Condition $5 million The All-Star Mile (1600m) held at varying racetracks around Melbourne. In 2019 the gun filly Mystic Journey completed the Australian Guineas – The All-Star Mile double at Flemington.

The 2021 Australian Guineas ran on Saturday February 27, 2021 at Flemington and was won in a shock upset by 300/1 roughie Lunar Fox. 

Australian Guineas 2021
Date: Saturday February 27, 2021
Track: Flemington Racecourse
Distance: 1600m
Race Type: 3YO Set Weights
Status: Group 1
Prize Money: $1 million

2021 Australian Guineas Results

  • 1st: #6 Lunar Fox
  • 2nd: #4 Cherry Tortoni
  • 3rd: #2 Tagaloa

Lunar Fox (300/1) made history as Australia’s longest-priced Group 1 winner ever beating home the better fancied runners in the 2021 Australian Guineas results at Flemington.

Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LUNAR FOX Paul Preusker Michael Dee 5 57kg $301
2 4 CHERRY TORTONI Patrick Payne Billy Egan 0.5L 15 57kg $10
3 2 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Currie 0.8L 9 57kg $3.50F
4 10 EMBOLISM Danny O’Brien Damien Oliver 0.9L 12 57kg $81
5 16 ZOU DANCER Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Jamie Kah 1.9L 7 55kg $4.80
6 9 BELTORO Robert Hickmott Jack Hill 2.65L 2 57kg $101
7 12 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 3.15L 10 57kg $31
8 15 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) Brent Stanley Luke Nolen 3.9L 3 57kg $91
9 3 AYSAR Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Damian Lane 4L 1 57kg $6
10 1 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 5L 13 57kg $7.50
11 13 CAMBOURNE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Mark Zahra 5.1L 8 57kg $41
12 7 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 5.4L 14 57kg $81
13 5 DOM TO SHOOT Sean & Jake Casey William Pike 5.6L 6 57kg $10
14 11 IT’SOURTIME Danny O’Brien Ben Allen 7.35L 11 57kg $81
15 14 IRONEDGE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Michael Walker 27.35L 4 57kg $151
17e LOFTY STAR Julius Sandhu Beau Mertens 0
8 POLAND Michael Moroney Craig Williams 0

Table Credit: Racing Australia.

2021 Australian Guineas Odds

The latest Australian Guineas 2021 betting odds provided by Ladbrokes.com.au will be published below complete with market links as soon as released.

Favourites in Australian Guineas betting have an excellent recent record with five saluting from 2007-2021 including most recently: Hey Doc (2017), Mystic Journey (2019) and Alligator Blood (2020).

In 2021 Lunar Fox made history as the country’s longest-priced Group 1 winner with a 300/1 upset in the Australian Guineas.

2021 Australian Guineas Field

Each autumn the most promising three-year-old milers / stayers face off in the Australian Guineas field in Melbourne, which is released by Racing Victoria on the Wednesday before the race runs.

The official 2021 Australian Guineas field and barriers are released on February 24, 2021 and will be published in full below.

The Australian Guineas 2021 final field features a capacity line-up of young milers led in betting by Tagaloa coming off the Group 3 CS Hayes victory and perennial runner-up Aysar.

Click here to read more on the key horses in the 2021 Australian Guineas field & betting markets.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x2211x38 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 15 57kg
2 124x360x31 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Currie 10 57kg
3 31x1622x22 AYSAR Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Damian Lane 2 57kg
4 11x32714x4 CHERRY TORTONI Patrick Payne Billy Egan 17 57kg
5 x2312733x5 DOM TO SHOOT Sean & Jake Casey William Pike 7 57kg
6 16x64457x0 LUNAR FOX Paul Preusker Michael Dee 6 57kg
7 517x4230x8 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 16 57kg
8 2310×1 POLAND Michael Moroney Craig Williams 1 57kg
9 1126 BELTORO Robert Hickmott Jack Hill 3 57kg
10 1615×0 EMBOLISM Danny O’Brien Damien Oliver 14 57kg
11 1132 IT’SOURTIME Danny O’Brien Ben Allen 12 57kg
12 6133×4 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 11 57kg
13 1140×7 CAMBOURNE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Mark Zahra 9 57kg
14 42x256x1 IRONEDGE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Michael Walker 5 57kg
15 31×10 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) Brent Stanley Luke Nolen 4 57kg
16 0x1411 ZOU DANCER Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Jamie Kah 8 55kg
17e 6×12 LOFTY STAR Julius Sandhu 13 57kg

Table Credit: Racing Australia. 

Australian Guineas First Acceptances

After the nominations in late January the Australian Guineas first acceptances further narrow down the list of potential three-year-old runners in the mile classic.

The 2021 Australian Guineas first acceptances are set for release around February 16, 2021 and will be listed below.

Twenty-eight three-year-olds remain in the mix following the Australian Guineas 2021 first acceptances, betting led by the winners of the Group 3 CS Hayes and The Vanity with Tagaloa and the filly Zou Dancer top of the ballot.

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124x360x31 TAGALOA C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 57kg
2 0x1411 ZOU DANCER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 1= 55kg
3 343x2211x3 OLE KIRK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 57kg
4 21x71222x2 PRIME STAR G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 4 57kg
5 13x226x822 AMISH BOY C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 57kg
6 11x61141x3 CROSSHAVEN G 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 6 57kg
7 31x1622x22 AYSAR C 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 7 57kg
8 11x32714x4 CHERRY TORTONI G 3 Patrick Payne 8 57kg
9 16162x48x3 PRAGUE C 3 Annabel Neasham 9 57kg
10 x2312733x5 DOM TO SHOOT G 3 Sean & Jake Casey 10 57kg
11 1454621×00 YES BABY YES F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 11 55kg
12 16x64457x0 LUNAR FOX C 3 Paul Preusker 12 57kg
13 517x4230x8 GRANDSLAM C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 57kg
14 2310×1 POLAND C 3 Michael Moroney 14 57kg
15 x224x285x7 GLOBAL QUEST C 3 Annabel Neasham 15 57kg
16 1x117x3 MO’UNGA (NZ) C 3 Annabel Neasham 16 57kg
17 1126 BELTORO G 3 Robert Hickmott 17 57kg
18 1615×0 EMBOLISM C 3 Danny O’Brien 18 57kg
19 113 IT’SOURTIME G 3 Danny O’Brien 19 57kg
20 6133×4 JET PROPULSION C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 57kg
21 222×1 WHEELHOUSE C 3 Chris Waller 21 57kg
22 1140×7 CAMBOURNE C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 22 57kg
23 42x256x1 IRONEDGE G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 23 57kg
24 31×10 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) C 3 Brent Stanley 24 57kg
25 3x1x1x IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 25 55kg
26 6×12 LOFTY STAR C 3 Julius Sandhu 26 57kg
27 64x1x6 YULONG CODE C 3 Peter G Moody 27 57kg
28 6x49574x38 KOBESTAR G 3 Anthony Cummings 28 57kg
   Table Credit: Racing Australia.

2021 Australian Guineas Nominations

The very first Australian Guineas nominations are taken in late January, over a month out from the Group 1 autumn feature taking place. Early Australian Guineas entries often attract in excess of 100 hopefuls and are narrowed down at first acceptance stage a month later.

The 2021 Australian Guineas nominations close on Monday January 18, 2021 and will be published below as soon as available.

The official Australian Guineas 2021 nominations are now out with 122 three-year-olds making-up the early entries including all-in favourite Ole Kirk – winner of the Group 1 Golden Rose – Caulfield Guineas double last campaign.

Click here to read more on the key 2021 Australian Guineas nominees.

Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4431x8268x ACHIEVER G 3 Chris Waller
2 111x AEGON (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
3 70×14 AGAMI KARMA G 3 Ken & Kasey Keys
4 1x44659x AGREEABLE F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
5 458x647x61 AIM G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 12x38317x ALBARADO (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
7 2×31 ALL STARDOM G 3 Jerome Hunter
8 1x ALTERNATE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9 2x AMALFI SPRITZ C 3 Matt Cumani
10 413x226x82 AMISH BOY C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
11 12x ANDERMATT C 3 James Cummings
12 31610x ARABIAN HUSSEY F 3 Caroline Jennings
13 1114215×23 AWAY GAME F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
14 31x1622x AYSAR C 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
15 112x BELTORO G 3 Robert Hickmott
16 23x6154x31 BLONDEAU G 3 Chris Waller
17 21112 BRANDO (NZ) C 3 Jamie Richards
18 11733x BUCHAREST C 3 Chris Waller
19 219x CADENABBIA C 3 Annabel Neasham
20 1140x CAMBOURNE C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
21 352x CAPTAIN SPUD G 3 Peter Gelagotis
22 111x32714x CHERRY TORTONI G 3 Patrick Payne
23 32x12310x CHICA FUERTE F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
24 5x1x COMANCHE BRAVE (NZ) C 3 Julius Sandhu
25 113x COMMANDING MISSILE G 3 Annabel Neasham
26 123x CONCEITED C 3 James Cummings
27 233441312x CONFRONTATIONAL C 3 Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
28 0x4291x COUP DE TONNERRE C 3 Matt Cumani
29 11x61141x CROSSHAVEN G 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
30 2123x2456x CROWN MINT G 3 Gordon Richards
31 5x215166x CUMBERBATCH G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
32 11 DICKIN MEDAL G 3 James Cummings
33 2x2312733x DOM TO SHOOT G 3 Sean & Jake Casey
34 11x5134x DOUBTLAND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
35 13 DUKE OF NEWORLEANS G 3 Matt Laurie
36 1615x EMBOLISM C 3 Danny O’Brien
37 61x EQUATION C 3 Annabel Neasham
38 15x FAR ENOUGH G 3 Dale Short
39 4444334x FAYERRA F 3 Anthony Cummings
40 1×1312 FIRST ACCUSED G 3 Scott Brunton
41 FOSCOLO C 3 Annabel Neasham
42 1x224x285x GLOBAL QUEST C 3 Annabel Neasham
43 517x4230x GRANDSLAM C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
44 2192x GUNNAMATTA G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
45 0x HARMONY NATION G 3 Archie Alexander
46 111 HELA F 3 Scott Brunton
47 31x HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) C 3 Brent Stanley
48 132x HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
49 2x1011x HINDAAM (NZ) F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
50 19×3 HYDRO STAR C 3 John McArdle
51 1 I’M THUNDERSTRUCK (NZ) G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
52 3x1x1x IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
53 4373x85x INDICTMENT C 3 Ken & Kasey Keys
54 212x INFINITE MATRIX G 3 Dan O’Sullivan
55 42x256x IRONEDGE G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
56 172×734481 ISLAND JOY (NZ) F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
57 1 IT’SOURTIME G 3 Danny O’Brien
58 6133x JET PROPULSION C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
59 JIMMY ROCKFORD G 3 Greg Eurell
60 9112x7612x KHOEKHOE C 3 Matt Cumani
61 6x49574x KOBESTAR G 3 Anthony Cummings
62 1x3112x LA MEXICANA F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
63 58x550x921 LINDEN TREE G 3 Jason Coyle
64 1058x LOCA C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
65 6x LOFTY STAR C 3 Julius Sandhu
66 116x64457x LUNAR FOX C 3 Paul Preusker
67 5x6113x33 MARSANNAY C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
68 47x51x MAUI (NZ) G 3 Phillip Stokes
69 0x6119x1 MILTON PARK G 3 John Moloney
70 1x117x MO’UNGA (NZ) C 3 Annabel Neasham
71 33176×2419 NARVAEZ C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
72 13x9030x NATIONAL CHOICE C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
73 1x4341x NO RESTRICTION F 3 Archie Alexander
74 3x1132x NORTH PACIFIC C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
75 1343x2211x OLE KIRK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
76 35x112723x ON THE LEAD C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
77 ORPHAN’S TRUST F 3 Jerome Hunter
78 727x62442x OSAMU C 3 Annabel Neasham
79 1745×13 OSCAR ZULU G 3 Chris Waller
80 32x PAL D’ORO C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
81 130x52221x PERSONAL F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
82 35×31 PIG IN MUD G 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
83 2310x POLAND C 3 Michael Moroney
84 116162x48x PRAGUE C 3 Annabel Neasham
85 221x71222x PRIME STAR G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
86 4x PRINCE OF MERCIA G 3 Clayton Douglas
87 817x RED ON RED G 3 John Pascoe
88 59×6303223 RETURN WITH HONOUR G 3 Annabel Neasham
89 311x RULE OF LAW C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
90 6x2x SABOR C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
91 822252x SALTO ANGEL (NZ) F 3 Danny O’Brien
92 32x17x SAVANNAH CLOUD (NZ) C 3 Phillip Stokes
93 35x5x1 SETANTA C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
94 1326×214 SHAIK F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
95 2x55286x STARELLE F 3 Danny O’Brien
96 92x771205x STREET DANCER G 3 Anthony Cummings
97 13x222242x SWEET REPLY F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
98 x4124x360x TAGALOA C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
99 TELEPORTER C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
100 8x2115x TELL ME AGAIN C 3 Phillip Stokes
101 712111x THE ELANORA C 3 Chris Waller
102 57x134760x THE PRES G 3 Kevin Corstens
103 10x285168x THERMOSPHERE F 3 James Cummings
104 THOROGOOD G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
105 2x154x THUNDER PEAK F 3 Michael Moroney
106 x522x1132x TOSCANINI C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
107 6141x TRADEWIND C 3 Ryan Balfour
108 361x TRAIL BLAZER G 3 Michael Moroney
109 53160x ULTIMATE EDITION G 3 John & Chris Ledger
110 4121x VICTORIA QUAY F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
111 72×2 VITAL VERSE G 3 Annabel Neasham
112 3243x WESTERN EMPIRE (NZ) G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
113 222x WHEELHOUSE C 3 Chris Waller
114 6510x WISE COUNSEL G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
115 1559x YARDSTICK G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
116 1454621×00 YES BABY YES F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
117 21x YES SIR G 3 John & Chris Ledger
118 123x YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) G 3 Danny O’Brien
119 64x1x YULONG CODE C 3 Peter G Moody
120 113 ZAC DE BOSS (NZ) G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
121 0x141x ZOU DANCER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
122 323x ZOUTELLUS G 3 Ken & Kasey Keys
   Table Credit: Racing Australia.

Australian Guineas History

Australian Guineas racing began in 1986 and in its short time on the track, has already become the third leg of the inaugural 1998 Australian Triple Crown for three year olds. As a result, the race distance was changed to 2000m between 1998 and 2000 and offered a total prize money of $750,000.

In 2001, the Australian Guineas returned to its original distance of 1600m and fillies were given an allowance of 2.5kg.

Notable recent Australian Guineas winners include Alligator Blood (2020), subsequent All-Star Mile winning filly Mystic Journey (2019), Shamus Award (2014), the filly Mosheen (2012), Apache Cat (2006) and Reset (2004).

Australian Group 1 history was made in 2021 when Lunar Fox ($301) became the country’s longest-priced Group 1 winner in the Australian Guineas results.

Recent Australian Guineas Winners

See below for a full list of Australian Guineas results & winners dating back to 2000.

Year Place Horse Time
2021
Australian Guineas
1st Lunar Fox 1 minute 35.86 seconds
2nd Cherry Tortoni
3rd Tagaloa
2020
Australian Guineas
1st Alligator Blood 1 minute 34.92 seconds
2nd Superstorm
3rd Soul Patch
2019
Australian Guineas
1st Mystic Journey 1 minute 35.79 seconds
2nd Hawkshot
3rd Amphitrite
2018
Australian Guineas
1st Grunt 1 minute 34.99 seconds
2nd Peaceful State
3rd Bring Me Roses
2017
Australian Guineas
1st Hey Doc 1 minute 34.01 seconds
2nd Prized Icon
3rd Snitzon
2016
Australian Guineas
1st Palentino 1 minute 35.2 seconds
2nd Tarzino
3rd Risque
2015
Australian Guineas
1st Wandjina 1 minute 35.14 seconds
2nd Alpine Eagle
3rd Stratum Star
2014
Australian Guineas
1st Shamus Award 1 minute 36.41 seconds
2nd Criterion
3rd Thunder Fantasy
2013
Australian Guineas
1st Ferlax 1 minute 35.09 seconds
2nd You’re So Good
3rd Sheer Talent
2012
Australian Guineas
1st Mosheen 1 minute 37.0 seconds
2nd Strike the Stars
3rd Mister Milton
2011
Australian Guineas
1st Shamrocker 1 minute 35.3 seconds
2nd Bullbars
3rd Playing God
2010
Australian Guineas
1st Rock Classic 1 minute 36.8 seconds
2nd Set For Fame
3rd Linton
2009
Australian Guineas
1st Heart Of Dreams 1 minute 35.8 seconds
2nd Von Costa De Hero
3rd Lucky Thunder
2008
Australian Guineas
1st Light Fantastic 1 minute 36.4 seconds
2nd Marching
3rd Playwright
2007
Australian Guineas
1st Miss Finland 1 minute 36 seconds
2nd Casino Prince
3rd Jokers Wild
2006
Australian Guineas
1st Apache Cat 1 minute 34 seconds
2nd Darcy Brahma
3rd Thin And Crispy
2005
Australian Guineas
1st Al Maher 1 minute 34.4 seconds
2nd Danehill Express
3rd Econsul
2004
Australian Guineas
1st Reset 1 minute 34.5 seconds
2nd Starcraft
3rd Under The Bridge
2003
Australian Guineas
1st Delago Brom 1 minute 35.9 seconds
2nd Tycoon Ruler
3rd Thorn Park
2002
Australian Guineas
1st Dash For Cash 1 minute 35.3 seconds
2nd Royal Code
3rd Ustinov
2001
Australian Guineas
1st Mr Murphy 1 minute 34.4 seconds
2nd Neptunes Journey
3rd Outgate
2000
Australian Guineas
1st Pins 2 minutes 2.3 seconds
2nd Freemason
3rd Hades

Spring Racing

2021 Golden Rose Stakes Result...

Underwood Stakes 2021 Winner Z...

Underwood Stakes 2021 Winner Zaaki Enjoys Soft Win in Cox Plate Lead-Up

Annabel Neasham’s gun import Zaaki enjoyed a soft second-up win in the 2021...

Likely $2 million The Invitati...

Likely $2 million The Invitation Call-Up for 2021 Golden Pendant Winner Vangelic

Vangelic ran the ideal race to earn an invite into the inaugural $2 million...

2021 Colin Stephen Quality Win...

2021 Colin Stephen Quality Winner Entente Into The Metropolitan

The Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-trained Entente was good third-up and fit...

2021 The Everest Field Update:...

2021 The Everest Field Update: The Inferno, Libertini Secure Slots

Two more sprinters have been locked into the 12-horse The Everest 2021 field...

Horse Racing Today

2021 Golden Rose Stakes Result...

Underwood Stakes 2021 Winner Z...

Underwood Stakes 2021 Winner Zaaki Enjoys Soft Win in Cox Plate Lead-Up

Annabel Neasham’s gun import Zaaki enjoyed a soft second-up win in the 2021...

Likely $2 million The Invitati...

Likely $2 million The Invitation Call-Up for 2021 Golden Pendant Winner Vangelic

Vangelic ran the ideal race to earn an invite into the inaugural $2 million...

2021 Colin Stephen Quality Win...

2021 Colin Stephen Quality Winner Entente Into The Metropolitan

The Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott-trained Entente was good third-up and fit...

2021 Underwood Stakes Day: San...

2021 Underwood Stakes Day: Sandown Scratchings & Track Report

Ladbrokes Park at Sandown Hillside is host to the latest Group 1 Melbourne...

Race Results

2021 Golden Rose Stakes Results: In The Congo Beats Anamoe

Underwood Stakes 2021 Winner Zaaki Enjoys Soft Win in Cox Plate Lead-Up

Likely $2 million The Invitation Call-Up for 2021 Golden Pendant Winner Vangelic

2021 Colin Stephen Quality Winner Entente Into The Metropolitan

The Everest Talks for 2021 Moir Stakes Winner Wild Ruler

Race Previews

2021 The Everest Field Update: The Inferno, Libertini Secure Slots

2021 Underwood Stakes Day: Sandown Scratchings & Track Report

2021 Golden Rose Stakes Day: Rosehill Scratchings & Track Report

2021 Moir Stakes Field & Odds Update

Zaaki Dominates 2021 Underwood Stakes Field & Betting

Fields & Form

2021 The Everest Field Update: The Inferno, Libertini Secure Slots

2021 Underwood Stakes Day: Sandown Scratchings & Track Report

2021 Golden Rose Stakes Day: Rosehill Scratchings & Track Report

Moir Stakes Night 2021: Moonee Valley Scratchings & Track Report

2021 Moir Stakes Field & Odds Update