2023 PB Lawrence Stakes Results: Cox Plate Hope Mr Brightside Salutes First-Up
Betting | Horse Racing Today | News | Race Results | Spring Racing | Winter Racing |The Ben, Will & JD Hayes-trained Cox...
The 2023 Caulfield Cup Final Field is announced on Wednesday October 18, 2022 with the Caulfield Cup barrier draw taking place later that afternoon from 5pm (AEDT).
The updated 2023 Caulfield Cup odds on the final field of Caulfield Cup horses will also be listed below once the official field is released by Racing Victoria.
The Caulfield Cup 2023 Final Field & Barriers will be released on Wednesday October 18, 2023.
The Caulfield Cup 2023 field is now out with last year’s runner-up Gold Trip drawn the same barrier (11) with the 58.5kg top-weight. Chris Waller chases a third win in four years saddling-up three runners led by Soulcombe (6) from last year’s winning gate, while five international raiders make a bid for the trophy led by the Simon & Ed Crisford-trained European West Wind Blows (2).
Click here to read more on the key runners in the 2023 Caulfield Cup final field.
Click here to read more on the Caulfield Cup 2023 barrier draw.
No | Last 10 | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Barrier | Weight | Probable Weight | Penalty | Hcp Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91x2570x41 | GOLD TRIP (FR) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | Ben Melham | 11 | 58.5kg | 122 | ||
2 | 11x20x11x6 | WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) | Anthony & Sam Freedman | Mark Zahra | 7 | 55.5kg | 115 | ||
3 | 2x110x340x | BREAKUP (JPN) | Tatsuya Yoshioka | Damian Lane | 5 | 55kg | 114 | ||
4 | x5229x8631 | MONTEFILIA | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn (late alt) | 9 | 54.5kg | 112 | ||
5 | 232821×057 | FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 15 | 54kg | 112 | ||
6 | 613×312322 | WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) | Simon & Ed Crisford | Jamie Spencer | 2 | 54kg | 115 | ||
7 | x18402x074 | NONCONFORMIST | Grahame Begg | Harry Coffey | 19 | 53.5kg | 113 | ||
8 | x1x682x143 | SOULCOMBE (GB) | Chris Waller | Craig Williams | 6 | 53.5kg | 115 | ||
9 | 2x131x8x06 | DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | John Allen | 14 | 53kg | 110 | ||
10 | 223180×572 | HOO YA MAL (GB) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 8 | 53kg | 111 | ||
11 | 111121×250 | RIGHT YOU ARE | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | Michael Dee | 13 | 53kg | 114 | ||
12 | 12x530x950 | EMISSARY (GB) | Michael Moroney | Jye McNeil | 4 | 52kg | 108 | ||
13 | 31x111x960 | GOLDMAN (NZ) | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Linda Meech | 18 | 52kg | 108 | ||
14 | 00x11x513x | OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) | Joseph O’Brien | Kerrin McEvoy | 12 | 51.5kg | 109 | ||
15 | x641127x89 | FAME | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | Craig Newitt | 16 | 51kg | 111 | ||
16 | x531523267 | BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) | Annabel Neasham | Ms Winona Costin | 3 | 50.5kg | 107 | ||
17 | 33×6523322 | SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) | Annabel Neasham | Dean Yendall | 10 | 50.5kg | 113 | ||
18 | 34×21225 | VALIANT KING (GB) | Joseph O’Brien | Ms Jamie Kah | 1 | 50kg | 109 | ||
19e | 7x41x95232 | UNITED NATIONS (IRE) | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | Ms Carleen Hefel (a) | 17 | 50kg | 97 |
Table Credit: Racing Australia.
The updated Caulfield Cup odds on the runners in the Caulfield Cup field courtesy of Ladbrokes.com.au will be listed below a soon as markets open on the handicap classic.
Each spring the Caulfield Cup field draws a class line-up of the season’s top stayers from both local and interstate stables. Held on a Saturday in late October – the same day Sydney’s Royal Randwick Racecourse hosts the $20 million The Everest race – the Caulfield Cup field has a capacity of 18 starters plus four emergencies.
The Caulfield Cup nominations are taken in late August followed by a number of acceptance stages that cuts the potential runners until the official Caulfield Cup field is released on the Wednesday leading-up to the race.
In early October Racing Victoria close the Caulfield Cup Third Acceptances leaving less than half the original nominees before the official Caulfield Cup Final Field is announced a week later.
The 2023 Caulfield Cup third acceptances close on Tuesday October 10, 2023.
The Caulfield Cup 2023 third acceptances drew 31 stayers including last year’s Melbourne Cup hero Gold Trip who won the Group 1 Turnbull Stakes in an impressive upset last start over fellow Caulfield Cup third acceptors – UK raider West Wind Blows and the Chris Waller-trained all-in Caulfield Cup favourite Soulcombe.
Last 10 | Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | Ballot | Weight | True Weight | Penalty | Hcp Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91x2570x41 | GOLD TRIP (FR) | H | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 1= | 58.5kg | .5 | ||
2 | 111121×250 | RIGHT YOU ARE | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 1= | 53kg | 6 | ||
3 | 51x86x8010 | UNCLE BRYN (GB) | G | 6 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 1= | 52kg | 1.0kg | 7 | |
4 | x5229x8631 | MONTEFILIA | M | 6 | Chris Waller | 4 | 54.5kg | 3 | ||
5 | 11x20x11x6 | WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) | G | 7 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 5 | 55.5kg | 3.5 | ||
6 | 880x43x793 | DUAIS | M | 6 | Edward Cummings | 6 | 54kg | 3.5 | ||
7 | 4x339x3x78 | SPANISH MISSION (USA) | H | 8 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 7 | 55.5kg | 3.5 | ||
8 | 2x110x340x | BREAKUP (JPN) | H | 6 | Tatsuya Yoshioka | 8 | 55kg | 4 | ||
9 | 232821×057 | FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | 9 | 54kg | 5 | ||
10 | 613×312322 | WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) | G | 5 | Simon & Ed Crisford | 10 | 54kg | 5 | ||
11 | x1x682x143 | SOULCOMBE (GB) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | 11 | 53.5kg | 5.5 | ||
12 | 0x18402x07 | NONCONFORMIST | G | 7 | Grahame Begg | 12 | 53.5kg | 5.5 | ||
13 | 223180×572 | HOO YA MAL (GB) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 13 | 53kg | 6 | ||
14 | 2x131x8x06 | DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 14 | 53kg | 6 | ||
15 | 3x05420x80 | HEZASHOCKA (NZ) | G | 6 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 15 | 52.5kg | 6.5 | ||
16 | x641127x89 | FAME | G | 4 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 16 | 51kg | 6.5 | ||
17 | 12x530x950 | EMISSARY (GB) | G | 7 | Michael Moroney | 17 | 52kg | 7 | ||
18 | 31x111x960 | GOLDMAN (NZ) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 18 | 52kg | 7 | ||
19 | 34×21225 | VALIANT KING (GB) | H | 4 | Joseph O’Brien | 19 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
20 | 00x11x513x | OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) | H | 6 | Joseph O’Brien | 20 | 51.5kg | 7.5 | ||
21 | 13x5840x70 | HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) | M | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 21 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
22 | 33×6523322 | SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) | G | 9 | Annabel Neasham | 22 | 50.5kg | 8.5 | ||
23 | x531523267 | BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) | G | 7 | Annabel Neasham | 23 | 50.5kg | 8.5 | ||
24 | 111011×212 | FIRST IMMORTAL | G | 4 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 24 | 50kg | 9 | ||
25 | 21213x3L73 | KALAPOUR (IRE) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | 25 | 50kg | 9 | ||
26 | 16x69x00x0 | ALENQUER (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | 26 | 56.5kg | 2.5 | ||
27 | 0706x0x007 | DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) | G | 6 | Phillip Stokes | 27 | 51.5kg | 7.5 | ||
28 | 13×2122131 | BRAYDEN STAR (GB) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 28= | 50kg | 9 | ||
29 | 31115x2x31 | CARINI (FR) | G | 5 | Danny O’Brien | 28= | 50kg | 9 | ||
30 | x13x4321x2 | GREGOLIMO (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | 28= | 50kg | 9 | ||
31 | 17x41x9523 | UNITED NATIONS (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 28= | 50kg | 9 |
Table Credit: Racing Australia.
The 2023 Caulfield Cup second acceptances are taken on Tuesday September 26, 2023.
The 2023 Caulfield Cup second acceptances were taken on Tuesday September 26, 2023 with 67 stayers left in the mix including the now outright favourite Francesco Guardi from the Waller stable with recent form around spring star Mr Brightside.
Last 10 | Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | Hcp Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 243x1337x3 | ABERFELDIE BOY | G | 4 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | |
2 | 60847×7253 | ALASKAN GOD | G | 5 | Daniel Morton | |
3 | 16x69x00x0 | ALENQUER (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
4 | 8x27410x89 | BANK MAUR | H | 4 | Richard Laming | |
5 | 0x31023417 | BARBIE’S FOX | M | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
6 | 9946581012 | BENAUD | G | 5 | John O’Shea | |
7 | 11416×4374 | BERKELEY SQUARE | G | 4 | Dan O’Sullivan | |
8 | 3×53152326 | BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) | G | 7 | Annabel Neasham | |
9 | x13x212213 | BRAYDEN STAR (GB) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
10 | 2x110x340x | BREAKUP (JPN) | H | 6 | Tatsuya Yoshioka | |
11 | 31115x2x31 | CARINI (FR) | G | 5 | Danny O’Brien | |
12 | 0706x0x007 | DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) | G | 6 | Phillip Stokes | |
13 | 880x43x793 | DUAIS | M | 6 | Edward Cummings | |
14 | 52x131x8x0 | DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
15 | 3x3x907x00 | EL BODEGON (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
16 | 1x847014x3 | EL PATRONESS | M | 5 | Danny O’Brien | |
17 | 812x530x95 | EMISSARY (GB) | G | 7 | Michael Moroney | |
18 | 2x641127x8 | FAME | G | 4 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
19 | 7111011×21 | FIRST IMMORTAL | G | 4 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | |
20 | 324x47x512 | FLOATING ARTIST (GB) | G | 8 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
21 | 15x4430x76 | FORGOT YOU (NZ) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
22 | 1232821×05 | FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | |
23 | 291x2570x4 | GOLD TRIP (FR) | H | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
24 | x31x111x96 | GOLDMAN (NZ) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
25 | x13x4321x2 | GREGOLIMO (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
26 | 3x05420x80 | HEZASHOCKA (NZ) | G | 6 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | |
27 | 613x5840x7 | HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) | M | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
28 | 8x26844x40 | HINGED | M | 5 | Chris Waller | |
29 | 3223180×57 | HOO YA MAL (GB) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
30 | 142x1442x3 | HOPE IN YOUR HEART | M | 5 | Kerry Parker | |
31 | 0x6x824193 | HOSIER (IRE) | G | 7 | Mark Minervini | |
32 | x6536Px325 | INTERPRETATION (IRE) | G | 6 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
33 | 921213x3L7 | KALAPOUR (IRE) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
34 | 11x1430x00 | KING FRANKEL (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
35 | 39x8663x00 | KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) | G | 9 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
36 | 111x3131x9 | KOVALICA (NZ) | G | 4 | Chris Waller | |
37 | 115x0x06x9 | MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) | M | 5 | Chris Waller | |
38 | x11421x026 | MAJOR BEEL (NZ) | G | 4 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
39 | 1423x99x96 | MAKRAM (IRE) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
40 | 281x860x80 | MANZOICE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
41 | 0x5229x863 | MONTEFILIA | M | 6 | Chris Waller | |
42 | 3x9x0050x8 | MOUNT POPA (IRE) | G | 9 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
43 | 2312x18x74 | MR WATERVILLE (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
44 | 421222×018 | NAVAJO PEAK | G | 5 | David Payne | |
45 | 0x18402x07 | NONCONFORMIST | G | 7 | Grahame Begg | |
46 | 00x11x513x | OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) | H | 6 | Joseph O’Brien | |
47 | 102x100x24 | PROTAGONIST (FR) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
48 | 1111121×25 | RIGHT YOU ARE | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
49 | 020x129x24 | SERPENTINE (IRE) | G | 7 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
50 | 4x11x71616 | SHAIYHAR (IRE) | G | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
51 | 472x295x08 | SHERAZ (FR) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | |
52 | 32x460x402 | SIBAAQ (GB) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
53 | 0x1390x704 | SIR LUCAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
54 | 177x884x60 | SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
55 | 1x1x682x14 | SOULCOMBE (GB) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
56 | 34x339x3x7 | SPANISH MISSION (USA) | H | 8 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
57 | 233×652332 | SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) | G | 9 | Annabel Neasham | |
58 | 1102330×85 | SUIZURO | G | 4 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
59 | 2x008x8140 | THE SUMMIT (FR) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
60 | 151x86x801 | UNCLE BRYN (GB) | G | 6 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
61 | 17x41x9523 | UNITED NATIONS (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
62 | 34×21225 | VALIANT KING (GB) | H | 4 | Joseph O’Brien | |
63 | 41x0091x85 | VARDANI (FR) | G | 7 | Archie Alexander | |
64 | 32x8802x09 | VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) | H | 4 | Liam Howley | |
65 | 1613×31232 | WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) | G | 5 | Simon & Ed Crisford | |
66 | 11x20x11x6 | WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) | G | 7 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | |
67 | x121735x45 | ZEYREK (FR) | G | 7 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |
Table Credit: Racing Australia.
The Caulfield Cup 2023 Weights close in early September and are announced by Racing Victoria’s chief handicapper Greg Carpenter along with those for the Melbourne Cup.
Incentivise (55.5kg in 2021) was the last top-weight to win the Caulfield Cup.
Gold Trip was the 2022 Caulfield Cup top-weight carrying 57.5kg and was brave running second behind Durston who carried just 51.5kg to victory.
The 2023 Caulfield Cup weights were declared on Tuesday the 19th of September with last year’s Melbourne Cup champion Gold Trip allocated the 58.5kg top-weight.
Last 10 | Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | Ballot | Weight | True Weight | Penalty | Hcp Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1111121x2x | RIGHT YOU ARE | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 1 | 53kg | 6 | ||
2 | 291x2570x4 | GOLD TRIP (FR) | H | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 2 | 58.5kg | .5 | ||
3 | 0x5229x863 | MONTEFILIA | M | 6 | Chris Waller | 3 | 54.5kg | 3 | ||
4 | 3x3x907x00 | EL BODEGON (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | 4 | 55.5kg | 3.5 | ||
5 | 52x5332x00 | MO’UNGA (NZ) | H | 6 | Annabel Neasham | 5 | 55.5kg | 3.5 | ||
6 | 311x20x11x | WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) | G | 7 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | 6 | 55.5kg | 3.5 | ||
7 | 6880x43x79 | DUAIS | M | 6 | Edward Cummings | 7 | 54kg | 3.5 | ||
8 | 34x339x3x7 | SPANISH MISSION (USA) | H | 8 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 8 | 55.5kg | 3.5 | ||
9 | 112x2114x9 | SHARP ’N’ SMART (NZ) | G | 4 | Graeme & Deborah Rogerson | 9 | 53.5kg | 4 | ||
10 | 111x3131x9 | KOVALICA (NZ) | G | 4 | Chris Waller | 10 | 53.5kg | 4 | ||
11 | 2x110x340x | BREAKUP (JPN) | H | 6 | Tatsuya Yoshioka | 11 | 55kg | 4 | ||
12 | 2x51210x04 | LINDERMANN | H | 4 | Chris Waller | 12 | 53kg | 4.5 | ||
13 | x11421x026 | MAJOR BEEL (NZ) | G | 4 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 13 | 53kg | 4.5 | ||
14 | 281x860x80 | MANZOICE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | 14 | 53kg | 4.5 | ||
15 | 39x8663x00 | KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) | G | 9 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 15 | 54kg | 5 | ||
16 | 177x884x6x | SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 16 | 54kg | 5 | ||
17 | 1232821×05 | FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | 17 | 54kg | 5 | ||
18 | 1613×31232 | WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) | G | 5 | Simon & Ed Crisford | 18 | 54kg | 5 | ||
19 | 2111263×64 | POUNDING | G | 5 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 19 | 53.5kg | 5.5 | ||
20 | 70x18402x0 | NONCONFORMIST | G | 7 | Grahame Begg | 20 | 53.5kg | 5.5 | ||
21 | 8x26844x40 | HINGED | M | 5 | Chris Waller | 21 | 52kg | 5.5 | ||
22 | 41x1x682x1 | SOULCOMBE (GB) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | 22 | 53.5kg | 5.5 | ||
23 | 142x1442x3 | HOPE IN YOUR HEART | M | 5 | Kerry Parker | 23 | 52kg | 5.5 | ||
24 | 52x131x8x0 | DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 24 | 53kg | 6 | ||
25 | 612x7931x8 | LUNAR FLARE | M | 8 | Grahame Begg | 25 | 51.5kg | 6 | ||
26 | 3223180×57 | HOO YA MAL (GB) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 26 | 53kg | 6 | ||
27 | 23x05420x8 | HEZASHOCKA (NZ) | G | 6 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | 27 | 52.5kg | 6.5 | ||
28 | 33x1152x52 | ATTRITION | H | 4 | Mitchell Freedman | 28 | 51kg | 6.5 | ||
29 | 132x8802x0 | VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) | H | 4 | Liam Howley | 29 | 51kg | 6.5 | ||
30 | x121735x45 | ZEYREK (FR) | G | 7 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 30 | 52.5kg | 6.5 | ||
31 | 2x641127x8 | FAME | G | 4 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | 31 | 51kg | 6.5 | ||
32 | 421222×018 | NAVAJO PEAK | G | 5 | David Payne | 32 | 52kg | 7 | ||
33 | 5812x530x9 | EMISSARY (GB) | G | 7 | Michael Moroney | 33 | 52kg | 7 | ||
34 | 7x31x111x9 | GOLDMAN (NZ) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 34 | 52kg | 7 | ||
35 | 102x100x24 | PROTAGONIST (FR) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | 35 | 52kg | 7 | ||
36 | 18x27410x8 | BANK MAUR | H | 4 | Richard Laming | 36 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
37 | 211416×437 | BERKELEY SQUARE | G | 4 | Dan O’Sullivan | 37 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
38 | 57x31115x | AFFAIRE A SUIVRE (NZ) | M | 4 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 38 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
39 | 34×21225 | VALIANT KING (GB) | H | 4 | Joseph O’Brien | 39 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
40 | 00x11x513x | OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) | H | 6 | Joseph O’Brien | 40 | 51.5kg | 7.5 | ||
41 | 1x93186x09 | DIAMIL (IRE) | G | 6 | John O’Shea | 41 | 51.5kg | 7.5 | ||
42 | 613x5840x7 | HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) | M | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 42 | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
43 | 11x1430x00 | KING FRANKEL (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | 43 | 51kg | 8 | ||
44 | 311011×060 | BUSTER BASH | G | 6 | David Harrison | 44 | 51kg | 8 | ||
45 | 020x129x24 | SERPENTINE (IRE) | G | 7 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 45 | 51kg | 8 | ||
46 | 0151x86x80 | UNCLE BRYN (GB) | G | 6 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 46 | 51kg | 8 | ||
47 | x694341x88 | FIREBURN | M | 4 | Gary Portelli | 47 | 50kg | 8 | ||
48 | 9946581012 | BENAUD | G | 5 | John O’Shea | 48 | 51kg | 8 | ||
49 | 1102330×85 | SUIZURO | G | 4 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 49 | 50kg | 8.5 | ||
50 | 243x1337x3 | ABERFELDIE BOY | G | 4 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | 50 | 50kg | 8.5 | ||
51 | 233×652332 | SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) | G | 9 | Annabel Neasham | 51 | 50.5kg | 8.5 | ||
52 | 3×53152326 | BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) | G | 7 | Annabel Neasham | 52 | 50.5kg | 8.5 | ||
53 | 0x6x824193 | HOSIER (IRE) | G | 7 | Mark Minervini | 53 | 50.5kg | 8.5 | ||
54 | 1894340×70 | FULL OF SINCERITY (NZ) | G | 4 | Andrew Forsman | 54 | 50kg | 9 | ||
55 | 611x192x8 | REO | M | 4 | Richard Laming | 55 | 50kg | 9 | ||
56 | 2311320×56 | SHE’S FIT | M | 4 | Daniel Morton | 56 | 50kg | 9 | ||
57 | 80x1390x70 | SIR LUCAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 57 | 50kg | 9 | ||
58 | 43x1610x97 | QUEEN AIR | M | 4 | Lindsey Smith | 58 | 50kg | 9 | ||
59 | 2414x31x45 | GREENLAND (IRE) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | 59 | 50kg | 9 | ||
60 | 921213x3L7 | KALAPOUR (IRE) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | 60 | 50kg | 9 | ||
61 | 15x832236x | MILFORD (NZ) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | 61 | 50kg | 9 | ||
62 | 200x70x543 | FOUJITA SAN | G | 4 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 62 | 50kg | 9 | ||
63 | 302x858x58 | FANCY MAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | 63 | 50kg | 9 | ||
64 | 214x380x00 | GEAR UP (IRE) | H | 6 | Annabel Neasham | 64 | 50kg | 9 | ||
65 | 33x35162x7 | MOYA LASS | M | 4 | Julius Sandhu | 65 | 50kg | 9 | ||
66 | x8537Px991 | ATHABASCAN (FR) | G | 5 | John O’Shea | 66 | 50kg | 9 | ||
67 | 5x7043100x | TIMOUR (FR) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | 67 | 50kg | 9 | ||
68 | 1423x99x96 | MAKRAM (IRE) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 68 | 50kg | 9 | ||
69 | 52x1x00x06 | BEAR STORY (IRE) | G | 6 | Clinton McDonald | 69 | 50kg | 9 | ||
70 | x6536Px325 | INTERPRETATION (IRE) | G | 6 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 70 | 50kg | 9 | ||
71 | 616x69x00x | ALENQUER (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | 71 | 56.5kg | 2.5 | ||
72 | 1x46x70x05 | REGAL POWER | G | 8 | John Leek (Jnr) | 72= | 52.5kg | 6.5 | ||
73 | 2115x0x06x | MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) | M | 5 | Chris Waller | 72= | 51kg | 6.5 | ||
74 | 324x47x51x | FLOATING ARTIST (GB) | G | 8 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 74 | 52kg | 7 | ||
75 | x0706x0x00 | DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) | G | 6 | Phillip Stokes | 75= | 51.5kg | 7.5 | ||
76 | 6472x295x0 | SHERAZ (FR) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | 75= | 51.5kg | 7.5 | ||
77 | 1x847014x3 | EL PATRONESS | M | 5 | Danny O’Brien | 75= | 50kg | 7.5 | ||
78 | x60847x725 | ALASKAN GOD | G | 5 | Daniel Morton | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
79 | 0x31023417 | BARBIE’S FOX | M | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
80 | 21216×8683 | BORN A KING (GB) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
81 | x13x212213 | BRAYDEN STAR (GB) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
82 | 31115x2x31 | CARINI (FR) | G | 5 | Danny O’Brien | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
83 | 11622x219x | CONVENER (FR) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
84 | 7×32 | DIVUS ROMULUS (IRE) | G | 4 | Nick Ryan | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
85 | x7111011x2 | FIRST IMMORTAL | G | 4 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
86 | 15x4430x76 | FORGOT YOU (NZ) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
87 | 3455x65x63 | GARACHICO (GB) | G | 5 | Leon & Troy Corstens | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
88 | 8x2115x532 | GEORGIE GET MAD (GB) | G | 5 | Denis Pagan | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
89 | 2x13x4321x | GREGOLIMO (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
90 | 33×44 | HAARACAINE (IRE) | H | 4 | Nick Ryan | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
91 | 2x318x3x | LIONEL (GB) | G | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
92 | 3x9x0050x8 | MOUNT POPA (IRE) | G | 9 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
93 | 32312x18x7 | MR WATERVILLE (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
94 | 11x90x4x00 | POINT NEPEAN (IRE) | H | 6 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
95 | 312x80x529 | POLITICAL DEBATE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
96 | 4x11x71616 | SHAIYHAR (IRE) | G | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
97 | 32x460x402 | SIBAAQ (GB) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
98 | 22x008x814 | THE SUMMIT (FR) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
99 | 17x41x9523 | UNITED NATIONS (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
100 | 41x0091x85 | VARDANI (FR) | G | 7 | Archie Alexander | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
101 | 60x0x09413 | VERONA (NZ) | M | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
102 | 1x54920x09 | WIN O’CLOCK (GB) | G | 7 | Matthew Williams | 78= | 50kg | 9 | ||
103 | 4216×42215 | WINEGLASS BAY (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | 78= | 50kg | 9 |
The first round of Caulfield Cup acceptances close in late September about a month after the nominations are taken and begins to narrow down the list of potential stayers running in the $5 million spring classic.
The 2023 Caulfield Cup first acceptances close on Tuesday September 12, 2023.
The Caulfield Cup 2023 first acceptances drew 103 entries with updated all-in betting led by the Chris Waller-trained duo of Soulcombe and Francesco Guardi.
Last 10 | Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | Hcp Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3243x1337x | ABERFELDIE BOY | G | 4 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | |
2 | 57x31115x | AFFAIRE A SUIVRE (NZ) | M | 4 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
3 | x60847x725 | ALASKAN GOD | G | 5 | Daniel Morton | |
4 | 616x69x00x | ALENQUER (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
5 | x8537Px991 | ATHABASCAN (FR) | G | 5 | John O’Shea | |
6 | 33x1152x52 | ATTRITION | H | 4 | Mitchell Freedman | |
7 | 18x27410x8 | BANK MAUR | H | 4 | Richard Laming | |
8 | 0x3102341x | BARBIE’S FOX | M | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
9 | 52x1x00x06 | BEAR STORY (IRE) | G | 6 | Clinton McDonald | |
10 | x994658101 | BENAUD | G | 5 | John O’Shea | |
11 | 211416×437 | BERKELEY SQUARE | G | 4 | Dan O’Sullivan | |
12 | x3x5315232 | BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) | G | 7 | Annabel Neasham | |
13 | 21216×8683 | BORN A KING (GB) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | |
14 | x13x212213 | BRAYDEN STAR (GB) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
15 | 2x110x340x | BREAKUP (JPN) | H | 6 | Tatsuya Yoshioka | |
16 | 311011×060 | BUSTER BASH | G | 6 | David Harrison | |
17 | 31115x2x3x | CARINI (FR) | G | 5 | Danny O’Brien | |
18 | 11622x219x | CONVENER (FR) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
19 | x0706x0x00 | DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) | G | 6 | Phillip Stokes | |
20 | 01x93186x0 | DIAMIL (IRE) | G | 6 | John O’Shea | |
21 | 7×3 | DIVUS ROMULUS (IRE) | G | 4 | Nick Ryan | |
22 | 6880x43x79 | DUAIS | M | 6 | Edward Cummings | |
23 | 52x131x8x0 | DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
24 | 3x3x907x00 | EL BODEGON (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
25 | 81x847014x | EL PATRONESS | M | 5 | Danny O’Brien | |
26 | 5812x530x9 | EMISSARY (GB) | G | 7 | Michael Moroney | |
27 | 22x641127x | FAME | G | 4 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
28 | 302x858x58 | FANCY MAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
29 | 4x694341x8 | FIREBURN | M | 4 | Gary Portelli | |
30 | x7111011x2 | FIRST IMMORTAL | G | 4 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | |
31 | 324x47x51x | FLOATING ARTIST (GB) | G | 8 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
32 | 15x4430x76 | FORGOT YOU (NZ) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
33 | 200x70x543 | FOUJITA SAN | G | 4 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
34 | 1232821x0x | FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | |
35 | 1894340×70 | FULL OF SINCERITY (NZ) | G | 4 | Andrew Forsman | |
36 | 3455x65x63 | GARACHICO (GB) | G | 5 | Leon & Troy Corstens | |
37 | 214x380x0x | GEAR UP (IRE) | H | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
38 | 78x2115x53 | GEORGIE GET MAD (GB) | G | 5 | Denis Pagan | |
39 | 291x2570x4 | GOLD TRIP (FR) | H | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
40 | 7x31x111x9 | GOLDMAN (NZ) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
41 | 2414x31x45 | GREENLAND (IRE) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | |
42 | 2x13x4321x | GREGOLIMO (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
43 | 33×4 | HAARACAINE (IRE) | H | 4 | Nick Ryan | |
44 | 23x05420x8 | HEZASHOCKA (NZ) | G | 6 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | |
45 | 613x5840x7 | HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) | M | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
46 | 8x26844x4x | HINGED | M | 5 | Chris Waller | |
47 | x3223180x5 | HOO YA MAL (GB) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
48 | 142x1442x3 | HOPE IN YOUR HEART | M | 5 | Kerry Parker | |
49 | 10x6x82419 | HOSIER (IRE) | G | 7 | Mark Minervini | |
50 | 4x6536Px32 | INTERPRETATION (IRE) | G | 6 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
51 | x921213x3L | KALAPOUR (IRE) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
52 | 11x1430x0x | KING FRANKEL (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
53 | 439x8663x0 | KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) | G | 9 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
54 | 111x3131x9 | KOVALICA (NZ) | G | 4 | Chris Waller | |
55 | 2x51210x04 | LINDERMANN | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
56 | 2x318x3x | LIONEL (GB) | G | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
57 | 612x7931x8 | LUNAR FLARE | M | 8 | Grahame Begg | |
58 | 2115x0x06x | MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) | M | 5 | Chris Waller | |
59 | 6x11421x02 | MAJOR BEEL (NZ) | G | 4 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
60 | 1423x99x9x | MAKRAM (IRE) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
61 | 9281x860x8 | MANZOICE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
62 | 15x832236x | MILFORD (NZ) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
63 | 40x5229x86 | MONTEFILIA | M | 6 | Chris Waller | |
64 | 52x5332x00 | MO’UNGA (NZ) | H | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
65 | 13x9x0050x | MOUNT POPA (IRE) | G | 9 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
66 | 433x35162x | MOYA LASS | M | 4 | Julius Sandhu | |
67 | 32312x18x7 | MR WATERVILLE (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
68 | x421222x01 | NAVAJO PEAK | G | 5 | David Payne | |
69 | 70x18402x0 | NONCONFORMIST | G | 7 | Grahame Begg | |
70 | 00x11x513x | OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) | H | 6 | Joseph O’Brien | |
71 | 11x90x4x0x | POINT NEPEAN (IRE) | H | 6 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
72 | 2312x80x52 | POLITICAL DEBATE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
73 | 2111263×64 | POUNDING | G | 5 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
74 | 102x100x2x | PROTAGONIST (FR) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
75 | 43x1610x97 | QUEEN AIR | M | 4 | Lindsey Smith | |
76 | 1x46x70x05 | REGAL POWER | G | 8 | John Leek (Jnr) | |
77 | 611x192x8 | REO | M | 4 | Richard Laming | |
78 | 1111121x2x | RIGHT YOU ARE | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
79 | 9020x129x2 | SERPENTINE (IRE) | G | 7 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
80 | 4x11x7161x | SHAIYHAR (IRE) | G | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
81 | 1112x2114x | SHARP ’N’ SMART (NZ) | G | 4 | Graeme & Deborah Rogerson | |
82 | 6472x295x0 | SHERAZ (FR) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | |
83 | 2311320×56 | SHE’S FIT | M | 4 | Daniel Morton | |
84 | 32x460x40x | SIBAAQ (GB) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
85 | 480x1390x7 | SIR LUCAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
86 | 177x884x6x | SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
87 | 41x1x682x1 | SOULCOMBE (GB) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
88 | x34x339x3x | SPANISH MISSION (USA) | H | 8 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
89 | 1233×65233 | SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) | G | 9 | Annabel Neasham | |
90 | 11102330×8 | SUIZURO | G | 4 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
91 | 22x008x814 | THE SUMMIT (FR) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
92 | 5x7043100x | TIMOUR (FR) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | |
93 | 0151x86x80 | UNCLE BRYN (GB) | G | 6 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
94 | 17x41x952 | UNITED NATIONS (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
95 | 34×21225 | VALIANT KING (GB) | H | 4 | Joseph O’Brien | |
96 | 41x0091x85 | VARDANI (FR) | G | 7 | Archie Alexander | |
97 | 60x0x09413 | VERONA (NZ) | M | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
98 | 132x8802x0 | VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) | H | 4 | Liam Howley | |
99 | 1613×31232 | WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) | G | 5 | Simon & Ed Crisford | |
100 | 1x54920x09 | WIN O’CLOCK (GB) | G | 7 | Matthew Williams | |
101 | 34216×4221 | WINEGLASS BAY (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
102 | 311x20x11x | WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) | G | 7 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | |
103 | 0x121735x4 | ZEYREK (FR) | G | 7 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |
Table Credit: Racing Australia.
The first official make-up of what Caulfield Cup horses will face off in the 2023 Caulfield Cup field is known when the 2023 Caulfield Cup nominations close on Tuesday August 8, 2023.
The 2023 Caulfield Cup nominations closed on Tuesday August 8, 2023 and drew 175 early entries led in all-in betting by the Simon & Ed Crisford-trained British raider West Wind Blows, Anthony & Sam Freedman’s The Q22 winning import Without A Fight, Japanese galloper Breakup, and last year’s Melbourne Cup fourth place-getter Deauville Legend from the UK stables of trainer James Ferguson.
Click here to read more on the key Caulfield Cup 2023 nominated horses and updated betting markets
Last 10 | Horse | Sex | Age | Trainer | Hcp Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3243x1337x | ABERFELDIE BOY | G | 4 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | |
2 | 1223x2822x | ADELAIDE RIVER (IRE) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | |
3 | 57x31115x | AFFAIRE A SUIVRE (NZ) | M | 4 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
4 | 1x60847x7x | ALASKAN GOD | G | 5 | Daniel Morton | |
5 | 616x69x00x | ALENQUER (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
6 | 16x32x | ALFRED MUNNINGS (IRE) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | |
7 | 820x77114x | ARAPAHO (FR) | G | 7 | Bjorn Baker | |
8 | 811x91040x | ASTERIX (NZ) | G | 5 | Lance O’Sullivan & Andrew Scott | |
9 | 4x8537Px9x | ATHABASCAN (FR) | G | 5 | John O’Shea | |
10 | 33x1152x | ATTRITION | H | 4 | Mitchell Freedman | |
11 | 218x27410x | BANK MAUR | H | 4 | Richard Laming | |
12 | 0x3102341x | BARBIE’S FOX | M | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
13 | 2652x1x00x | BEAR STORY (IRE) | H | 6 | Clinton McDonald | |
14 | x99465810x | BENAUD | G | 5 | John O’Shea | |
15 | x211416x4x | BERKELEY SQUARE | G | 4 | Dan O’Sullivan | |
16 | 2x3x53152x | BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) | G | 7 | Annabel Neasham | |
17 | 421216x86x | BORN A KING (GB) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | |
18 | x13x21221x | BRAYDEN STAR (GB) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
19 | 1x | BREAKUP (JPN) | H | 6 | Tatsuya Yoshioka | |
20 | x51447868x | BROOME (IRE) | H | 8 | Aidan O’Brien | |
21 | 1311011x0x | BUSTER BASH | G | 6 | David Harrison | |
22 | 122x21248x | CAP DE JOIE (GB) | M | 5 | Nick Ryan | |
23 | 1713x0762x | CAPTAIN ENVIOUS (NZ) | G | 5 | Paul Preusker | |
24 | 31115x2x | CARINI (FR) | G | 5 | Danny O’Brien | |
25 | 452x1151x | CHANGINGOFTHEGUARD (IRE) | H | 5 | Aidan O’Brien | |
26 | 11x382x | CONTINUOUS (JPN) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | |
27 | 11622x219x | CONVENER (FR) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
28 | 13x0706x0x | DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) | G | 6 | Phillip Stokes | |
29 | 214x1x060x | DARK DESTROYER (NZ) | G | 5 | Lance O’Sullivan & Andrew Scott | |
30 | 16x2x00x9x | DAWN PATROL (IRE) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
31 | 2x12121x4x | DEAUVILLE LEGEND (IRE) | G | 5 | James Ferguson | |
32 | 9x2415931x | DENY KNOWLEDGE (IRE) | M | 6 | Michael Kent | |
33 | 401x93186x | DIAMIL (IRE) | G | 6 | John O’Shea | |
34 | 7x | DIVUS ROMULUS (IRE) | G | 4 | Nick Ryan | |
35 | x06880x43x | DUAIS | M | 6 | Edward Cummings | |
36 | 552x131x8x | DUKE DE SESSA (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
37 | 233x3x907x | EL BODEGON (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
38 | 81x847014x | EL PATRONESS | M | 5 | Danny O’Brien | |
39 | 15812x530x | EMISSARY (GB) | G | 7 | Michael Moroney | |
40 | 5x | ENGELINE (IRE) | M | 4 | Nick Ryan | |
41 | 824313141x | ESS VEE ARE (NZ) | G | 5 | Darryn & Briar Weatherley | |
42 | 22x641127x | FAME | G | 4 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
43 | x5302x858x | FANCY MAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
44 | 351x11112x | FAWKNER PARK (IRE) | G | 5 | Annabel Neasham | |
45 | 54x694341x | FIREBURN | M | 4 | Gary Portelli | |
46 | 1x7121011x | FIRST IMMORTAL | G | 4 | Mark & Levi Kavanagh | |
47 | 1324x47x5x | FLOATING ARTIST (GB) | G | 8 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
48 | 1615x4430x | FORGOT YOU (NZ) | H | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
49 | 7200x70x5x | FOUJITA SAN | G | 4 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
50 | 611232821x | FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | |
51 | 321894340x | FULL OF SINCERITY (NZ) | G | 4 | Andrew Forsman | |
52 | 2177224x | GAN TEORAINN (IRE) | M | 4 | Chris Waller | |
53 | 3455x65x6x | GARACHICO (GB) | G | 5 | Leon & Troy Corstens | |
54 | 51214x380x | GEAR UP (IRE) | H | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
55 | x378x2115x | GEORGIE GET MAD (GB) | G | 5 | Denis Pagan | |
56 | 1111x | GLOBE (NZ) | G | 5 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | |
57 | 5291x2570x | GOLD TRIP (FR) | H | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
58 | 17x31x111x | GOLDMAN (NZ) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
59 | GREENLAND (IRE) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | ||
60 | 2x13x4321x | GREGOLIMO (FR) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
61 | 33x | HAARACAINE (IRE) | H | 4 | Nick Ryan | |
62 | 423x05420x | HEZASHOCKA (NZ) | G | 6 | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | |
63 | 1613x5840x | HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) | M | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
64 | 936614215x | HIGHLAND JAKK (NZ) | G | 7 | Robert Hickmott | |
65 | 358x26844x | HINGED | M | 5 | Chris Waller | |
66 | 2x3223180x | HOO YA MAL (GB) | G | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
67 | 1142x1442x | HOPE IN YOUR HEART | M | 5 | Kerry Parker | |
68 | 110x6x824x | HOSIER (IRE) | G | 7 | Mark Minervini | |
69 | 8x0653216x | HUETOR (FR) | G | 7 | Peter & Paul Snowden | |
70 | 4x6536Px3x | INTERPRETATION (IRE) | G | 6 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
71 | 0x3402369x | IRONCLAD (GB) | G | 8 | Will Clarken & Niki O’Shea | |
72 | 13x | ISRAR (GB) | H | 5 | John & Thady Gosden | |
73 | 12x | JACK DARCY (IRE) | G | 5 | Paul Cole | |
74 | 10x6330x | JAPANESE EMPEROR (NZ) | G | 4 | Michael Moroney | |
75 | x921213x3x | KALAPOUR (IRE) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
76 | 1311x1430x | KING FRANKEL (IRE) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
77 | 3439x8663x | KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) | G | 9 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
78 | 1111x3131x | KOVALICA (NZ) | G | 4 | Chris Waller | |
79 | 292x51210x | LINDERMANN | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
80 | 2x318x3x | LIONEL (GB) | G | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
81 | 3122x11x2x | LOFT (GER) | G | 6 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
82 | 6612x7931x | LUNAR FLARE | M | 8 | Grahame Begg | |
83 | 1x3x11x | LUXEMBOURG (IRE) | H | 5 | Aidan O’Brien | |
84 | 2115x0x06x | MAGICAL LAGOON (IRE) | M | 5 | Chris Waller | |
85 | 236x11421x | MAJOR BEEL (NZ) | G | 4 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
86 | MAKE US PROUD (IRE) | G | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | ||
87 | x91423x99x | MAKRAM (IRE) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
88 | 136x115x | MAKTOOB (GB) | G | 5 | Simon Zahra | |
89 | 19281x860x | MANZOICE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
90 | 015x83223x | MILFORD (NZ) | G | 6 | Michael Moroney | |
91 | 4340x5229x | MONTEFILIA | M | 6 | Chris Waller | |
92 | 115x03323x | MOSTLY CLOUDY (IRE) | G | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
93 | 2852x5332x | MO’UNGA (NZ) | H | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
94 | 13x9x0050x | MOUNT POPA (IRE) | G | 9 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | |
95 | 433x35162x | MOYA LASS | M | 4 | Julius Sandhu | |
96 | 32312x18x | MR WATERVILLE (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
97 | 1210xL395x | MUSTANG VALLEY (NZ) | M | 5 | Andrew Forsman | |
98 | 1131x3x | MY PROSPERO (IRE) | U | 0 | William Haggas | |
99 | 21x421222x | NAVAJO PEAK | G | 5 | David Payne | |
100 | 122x08831x | NOAH ’N’ A DEEL | M | 4 | Les Kelly | |
101 | 670x18402x | NONCONFORMIST | G | 7 | Grahame Begg | |
102 | 808021110x | NORMANDY BRIDGE (FR) | G | 6 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
103 | 50x426256x | NUMERIAN (IRE) | G | 8 | Annabel Neasham | |
104 | 13x2320x | OKITA SOUSHI (IRE) | H | 6 | Joseph O’Brien | |
105 | 1x | PEKING OPERA (IRE) | 0 | Aidan O’Brien | ||
106 | 418392311x | PENNYWEKA (NZ) | M | 4 | Jim Wallace | |
107 | x81431x02x | PERFECT THOUGHT | H | 4 | John Sargent | |
108 | 5x1119x28x | POINT KING (IRE) | H | 5 | Joseph O’Brien | |
109 | 11112x0x | POINT LONSDALE (IRE) | H | 5 | Aidan O’Brien | |
110 | 2111x90x4x | POINT NEPEAN (IRE) | H | 6 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
111 | 2312x80x | POLITICAL DEBATE | H | 4 | Chris Waller | |
112 | 582111263x | POUNDING | G | 5 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
113 | x92291124x | PROMISES KEPT | G | 4 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
114 | 41102x100x | PROTAGONIST (FR) | G | 7 | Kris Lees | |
115 | x13311111x | PROWESS (NZ) | M | 4 | Roger James & Robert Wellwood | |
116 | 43x1610x9x | QUEEN AIR | M | 4 | Lindsey Smith | |
117 | x767720x0x | RAGING BULL | G | 5 | David Payne | |
118 | 4634612x0x | REBADGE (GB) | G | 5 | Leon & Troy Corstens | |
119 | x69322110x | REBEL RACER | G | 7 | Amy & Ash Yargi | |
120 | 5x7x61122x | RED PHANTOM (IRE) | G | 5 | Nick Ryan | |
121 | 325x63616x | RED SUN SENSATION | G | 4 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
122 | 411x46x70x | REGAL POWER | G | 8 | John Leek (Jnr) | |
123 | 611x192x | REO | M | 4 | Richard Laming | |
124 | 351111121x | RIGHT YOU ARE | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
125 | 2x | ROSSCARBERY (GER) | M | 6 | Paddy Twomey | |
126 | 5x31123x | SAINT GEORGE (GB) | H | 4 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
127 | 3x | SCAMPI (GB) | G | 6 | Andrew Balding | |
128 | SCRIPTWRITER (IRE) | G | 5 | Milton Harris | ||
129 | 08x000651x | SELINO (GB) | G | 8 | Chris Waller | |
130 | 09020x129x | SERPENTINE (IRE) | G | 7 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
131 | 4x11x7161x | SHAIYHAR (IRE) | G | 5 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
132 | 1112x2114x | SHARP ’N’ SMART (NZ) | G | 4 | Graeme & Deborah Rogerson | |
133 | x6472x295x | SHERAZ (FR) | G | 7 | Chris Waller | |
134 | x62311320x | SHE’S FIT | M | 4 | Daniel Morton | |
135 | 232x460x4x | SIBAAQ (GB) | G | 6 | Annabel Neasham | |
136 | 561321172x | SILENT SURRENTE | M | 5 | Will Clarken & Niki O’Shea | |
137 | 2480x1390x | SIR LUCAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
138 | 3534x7110x | SIRILEO MISS | M | 6 | Symon Wilde | |
139 | 612x | SISSOKO (IRE) | G | 5 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
140 | 5x01x0705x | SKYPHIOS | G | 4 | Daniel P Kelly | |
141 | 21177x884x | SMOKIN’ ROMANS (NZ) | G | 7 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
142 | 141x1x682x | SOULCOMBE (GB) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
143 | x34x339x3x | SPANISH MISSION (USA) | H | 8 | Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman | |
144 | 15x42x22x | SPEAK (GB) | M | 5 | Michael Moroney | |
145 | 730942110x | SPECIAL SWEY (NZ) | G | 4 | Chris Waller | |
146 | 1233x6523x | SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) | G | 9 | Annabel Neasham | |
147 | 3616x | ST VINCENTS GARDEN (IRE) | H | 4 | Joseph O’Brien | |
148 | 9972764x0x | STAFFORD’S LAD | G | 9 | Daniel Morton | |
149 | x11102330x | SUIZURO | G | 4 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
150 | 71324x524x | SUPAGIRL (IRE) | M | 5 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
151 | 42328x034x | THE MEDITERRANEAN (IRE) | G | 6 | Sara Ryan | |
152 | 22x008x81x | THE SUMMIT (FR) | G | 7 | Ben, Will & JD Hayes | |
153 | 5x7043100x | TIMOUR (FR) | G | 6 | Chris Waller | |
154 | 8x601x060x | TORRENS | H | 7 | Marc Chevalier | |
155 | 2x | TOWER OF LONDON (IRE) | H | 4 | Aidan O’Brien | |
156 | 133x | TOWNSEND | C | 3 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
157 | 11x312x79x | TUVALU | G | 6 | Lindsey Smith | |
158 | 220151x86x | UNCLE BRYN (GB) | G | 6 | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | |
159 | 17x41x95x | UNITED NATIONS (IRE) | H | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
160 | 9511121x0x | URBAN OASIS (IRE) | G | 5 | Nick Ryan | |
161 | 34x212x | VALIANT KING (GB) | H | 4 | Joseph O’Brien | |
162 | 1141x0091x | VARDANI (FR) | G | 7 | Archie Alexander | |
163 | 60x0x0941x | VERONA (NZ) | M | 5 | Ciaron Maher & David Eustace | |
164 | x132x8802x | VIRTUOUS CIRCLE (NZ) | H | 4 | Liam Howley | |
165 | x1191x520x | WATERFORD (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
166 | 1x13x | WEST WIND BLOWS (IRE) | G | 5 | Simon & Ed Crisford | |
167 | 1x111x122x | WHITE MARLIN (IRE) | G | 6 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
168 | 3x | WIN MIGHTY (JPN) | M | 7 | Masato Nishizono | |
169 | 1x54920x0x | WIN O’CLOCK (GB) | G | 7 | Matthew Williams | |
170 | x34216x42x | WINEGLASS BAY (IRE) | G | 5 | Chris Waller | |
171 | 311x20x11x | WITHOUT A FIGHT (IRE) | G | 7 | Anthony & Sam Freedman | |
172 | x56507056x | YAPHET | G | 5 | Cliff Brown | |
173 | 11x12x122x | YELLOW BRICK | G | 4 | Tony & Maddysen Sears | |
174 | 5x48x7425x | YOUTH SPIRIT (IRE) | G | 6 | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | |
175 | 00x121735x | ZEYREK (FR) | G | 7 | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes |
Table Credit: Racing Australia.