Melbourne Cup Field

The Melbourne Cup field is made up of the world’s best staying types with both local Australian gallopers and international raiders fighting it out for the richest handicap prize every November.

Held on the first Tuesday of November each year at Melbourne’s famous Flemington Racecourse the Melbourne Cup field features a capacity 24 starters and has no emergencies.

Every spring the Melbourne Cup field of final acceptances is released on the Saturday before Melbourne Cup Day. The live announcement of the Melbourne Cup field is made from Flemington at around 6:00pm (local time), with the official Melbourne Cup final acceptances closing to connections at 4:30pm (AEDT) after the action of Victoria Derby Day.

2017 Melbourne Cup Field Dates

2017 Melbourne Cup field and nomination announcement dates:

  • Nominations: Tuesday August 29, 2017
  • Handicaps / Weights: Tuesday 12 September, 2017
  • First Acceptances: Tuesday 3 October, 2017
  • Second Acceptances: Monday 23 October, 2017
  • Final Field: Saturday November 4, 2017
  • Jockeys: Saturday November 4, 2017
  • Barrier Draw: Saturday November 4, 2017

Of course betting on the Melbourne Cup field opens at bookies around the country including Ladbrokes.com.au before even the Melbourne Cup nominations are taken.

Melbourne Cup odds are open nearly all year round with futures betting offering great prices, the favourite paying over $20, for those that want to get in on the action early.

To check out the latest Melbourne Cup betting markets for this year’s showdown head to Ladbrokes.com.au, the country’s most trusted bookie for Melbourne Cup odds.

2017 Melbourne Cup Field

The 2017 Melbourne Cup field will be released on November 4, 2017 after the racing action live from Flemington Racecourse on Victoria Derby Day.

Update: The 2017 Melbourne Cup Field is down to 23 horses after the early withdrawal of Who Shot Thebarman 

OFFICIAL 2017 MELBOURNE CUP BARRIER DRAW.

24 HORSES IN THE MELBOURNE CUP FIELD CONFIRMED.

No. Form (Last 10) Horse Sex Age Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Hcp. Rating
1 x2822x1229 HARTNELL (GB) G 7 James Cummings Damian Lane 12 57.5kg 115
2 665111×214 ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Robert Hickmott Frankie Dettori 14 56.5kg 112
3 212×681352 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir Blake Shinn 13 56kg 112
4 242x11711x TIBERIAN (FR) H 6 Alain Couetil Olivier Peslier 23 55.5kg 110
5 232x1521x6 MARMELO (GB) H 5 Hughie Morrison Hugh Bowman 16 55kg 109
6 1132x11x5x RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 6 Andreas Wohler Kerrin McEvoy 24 55kg 109
7 3x45712x23 JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O’Brien Ben Melham 3 54.5kg 108
8 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott Michael Walker 1 54kg 106
9 1x2x30x91x MAX DYNAMITE (FR) G 8 William Mullins Zac Purton 2 54kg 107
10 121x5x7620 VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 6 54kg 106
11 3642×94491 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller Tommy Berry 20 54kg 107
12 0x81424440 WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) G 9 William Mullins Stephen Baster 8 54kg 107
13 113×550214 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 5 53.5kg 104
14 428×320386 US ARMY RANGER (IRE) H 5 Joseph O’Brien Jamie Spencer 22 53.5kg 106
15 6510×39341 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 9 53kg (includes 1.0kg penalty) 102
16 031x270x07 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott Michael Dee 18 53kg 103
17 746Px61652 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller Dwayne Dunn 7 53kg 107
18 202x024x1x NAKEETA (GB) G 7 Iain Jardine Glyn Schofield 19 53kg 105
19 2612×05442 SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive Kathy O’Hara 11 53kg 108
20 11x6248x22 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) H 5 Hugo Palmer Craig Williams 15 53kg 105
21 9P01712x72 THOMAS HOBSON (GB) G 8 William Mullins Joao Moreira 21 52kg 103
22 210×140124 REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien Corey Brown 4 51.5kg 110
23 214×839410 AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir Dean Yendall 10 51kg 103
24 x232521033 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Beau Mertens 17 50kg 84

 

It is a long process to whittle down all the hopeful horses to reveal the official Melbourne Cup field. Things start at the beginning of September when the Melbourne Cup nominations are taken, with numbers usually exceeding 150 early entries.

First declaration stage narrows down the number of Melbourne Cup horses a month later at the start of October by as much as half.

Second declarations follow about three weeks on at the end of October before the final declaration or acceptance stage on Victoria Derby Day.

2017 Melbourne Cup Second Acceptances

The 2017 Melbourne Cup second acceptances have been taken and there are now 36 horses remaining in the hunt for a berth in ‘the race that stops a nation’. All the horses that remain in contention can be found below and for all the latest news on every runner keep visiting races.com.au.

# Form (Last 10) Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight
1 6510×39341 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 53kg (includes 1.0kg penalty)
2 214×839410 AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir 2 51kg
3 x2822x1229 HARTNELL (GB) G 7 James Cummings 3 57.5kg
4 665111×214 ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Robert Hickmott 4 56.5kg
5 7311×68139 JON SNOW (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 5 54.5kg
6 212×681352 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 6 56kg
7 242x11711x TIBERIAN (FR) H 6 Alain Couetil 8 55.5kg
8 210×140124 REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 9 51.5kg
9 1132x11x5x RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 6 Andreas Wohler 10 55kg
10 232x1521x6 MARMELO (GB) H 5 Hughie Morrison 11 55kg
11 2612×05442 SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive 12 53kg
12 3x45712x23 JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O’Brien 13 54.5kg
13 3642×94491 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 14 54kg
14 1x2x30x91x MAX DYNAMITE (FR) G 8 William Mullins 15 54kg
15 121x5x7620 VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 54kg
16 0x81424440 WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) G 9 William Mullins 17 54kg
17 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 19 54kg
28 428×320386 US ARMY RANGER (IRE) H 5 Joseph O’Brien 20 53.5kg
19 113×550214 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 21 53.5kg
20 031x270x07 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 22 53kg
21 746Px61652 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 23 53kg
22 22x141x40x QEWY (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 24 53kg
23 202x024x1x NAKEETA (GB) G 7 Iain Jardine 25 53kg
24 11x6248x22 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) H 5 Hugo Palmer 28 53kg
25 8400×72586 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent 29 51.5kg
26 9P01712x72 THOMAS HOBSON (GB) G 8 William Mullins 32 52kg
27 4x386x5158 HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 33 51.5kg (includes 0.5kg penalty)
28 x39x12x139 ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 34 51.5kg
29 30x33x2410 FOUNDRY (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 35 51kg (includes 1.0kg penalty)
30 2x542x9981 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 36 50.5kg (includes 0.5kg penalty)
31 97860×0496 PENTATHLON (NZ) G 6 John Wheeler 39 50.5kg
32 5223×54165 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 42 50kg
33 x232521033 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 45= 50kg
34 1735111636 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 45= 50kg
35 x621x02003 GUARDINI (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 48 53kg
36 4×54114112 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 52 50kg

 

2017 Melbourne Cup First Acceptances

The official 2017 Melbourne Cup First Acceptances  were taken on October 10th and at this stage there were 55 remaining Melbourne Cup horses, including the 17 international entries.

# Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight (Penalty) Hcp Rating
1 4214×83941 AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir 1 51kg 7
2 3x2822x122 HARTNELL (GB) G 7 James Cummings 2 57.5kg 2
3 665111×214 ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Robert Hickmott 3 56.5kg 3
4 337311×681 JON SNOW (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 4 54.5kg 3.5
5 39x260x34x ADMIRE DEUS (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 5 56kg 3.5
6 42212×6813 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 6 56kg 3.5
7 5P31111x11 BONNEVAL (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 7 52.5kg 4
8 242x11711x TIBERIAN (FR) H 6 Alain Couetil 8 55.5kg 4
9 210×140124 REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 9 51.5kg 4
10 1132x11x5x RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 6 Andreas Wohler 10 55kg 4.5
11 1232x1521x MARMELO (GB) H 5 Hughie Morrison 11 55kg 4.5
12 3x5126x696 INFERENCE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 53.5kg 4.5
13 312612×054 SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive 13 53kg 5
14 1x3x45712x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O’Brien 14 54.5kg 5
15 5x3642x944 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 15 54kg 5.5
16 1x2x30x91x MAX DYNAMITE (FR) G 8 William Mullins 16 54kg 5.5
17 1121x5x762 VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17 54kg 5.5
18 10×8142444 WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) G 9 William Mullins 18 54kg 5.5
19 0x46x11x8x FRANCIS OF ASSISI (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 19 54kg 5.5
20 4407x5x865 SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 20 54kg 5.5
21 x11x330x90 BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 21 54kg 5.5
22 428×320386 US ARMY RANGER (IRE) H 5 Joseph O’Brien 22 53.5kg 6
23 21113×5502 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 23 53.5kg 6
24 x031x270x0 GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 24 53kg 6.5
25 x8746Px616 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 25 53kg 6.5
26 22x141x40x QEWY (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 26 53kg 6.5
27 202x024x1x NAKEETA (GB) G 7 Iain Jardine 27 53kg 6.5
28 x37301x373 CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 28 53kg 6.5
29 9210x71x04 ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 29 53kg 6.5
30 6151021×76 LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 30 51.5kg 6.5
31 11x6248x2x WALL OF FIRE (IRE) H 5 Hugo Palmer 31 53kg 6.5
32 1135104×08 ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) G 7 Stuart Webb 32 52.5kg 7
33 9P01712x72 THOMAS HOBSON (GB) G 8 William Mullins 33 52kg 7.5
34 7x39x12x13 ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 34 51.5kg 8
35 84x386x515 HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 35 51.5kg (0.5kg) 8.5
36 830x33x241 FOUNDRY (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 36 51kg (1.0kg) 8.5
37 1x073x0000 BERISHA G 6 Robert Smerdon 37= 50.5kg 9
38 x34340x468 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 37= 50kg 9
39 x97860x049 PENTATHLON (NZ) G 6 John Wheeler 39 50.5kg 9
40 184260×504 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 40 50kg 9.5
41 225223×541 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 41 50kg 9.5
42 65123×8135 BROADSIDE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 42 50kg 9.5
43 x500864121 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 43 50kg 9.5
44 21x3811x76 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 44 50kg 9.5
45 82x542x998 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 45 50kg 9.5
46 x173511163 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 46 50kg 9.5
47 81x37x0143 GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 47 55.5kg 4
48 80x621x020 GUARDINI (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 48= 53kg 6.5
49 1x8400x725 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent 48= 51.5kg 6.5
50 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 50= 52kg 7.5
51 516510×393 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 50= 52kg 7.5
52 533x0x0380 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52= 50.5kg 9
53 624x42x32x KIDMENEVER (IRE) H 5 Charlie Appleby 52= 50.5kg 9
54 34×5411411 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 54= 50kg 9.5
55 22×2325210 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54= 50kg 9.5

2017 Melbourne Cup Nominations & Weights

Nominations for the Melbourne Cup are taken in early September. About a week later, the Melbourne Cup weights will be released. The 2017 Melbourne Cup nominations and weights will be listed below as soon as they are released by Racing Victoria (RV).

Read more on the 2017 Melbourne Cup Weights.

No Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 1234×21211 ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) H 6 Aidan O’Brien 1 58kg 1.5
2 23x2822x1x HARTNELL (GB) G 7 James Cummings 2 57.5kg 2
3 x665111x2x ALMANDIN (GER) G 8 Robert Hickmott 3 56.5kg 3
4 39x260x34x ADMIRE DEUS (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 4 56kg 3.5
5 x42212x68x HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 5 56kg 3.5
6 46x2171x5x ALBERT (JPN) H 7 Noriyuki Hori 6 55.5kg 4
7 181x37x01x GAILO CHOP (FR) G 7 Darren Weir 7 55.5kg 4
8 12x3361x8x SENSE OF OCCASION G 7 Kris Lees 8 55.5kg 4
9 242x11711x TIBERIAN (FR) H 6 Alain Couetil 9 55.5kg 4
10 13212x322x BARSANTI (IRE) G 6 Roger Varian 10 55kg 4.5
11 1x4011115x GINGERNUTS (NZ) G 4 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 11 55kg 3
12 1232x1521x MARMELO (GB) H 5 Hughie Morrison 12 55kg 4.5
13 2114x9066x PRIZE MONEY (GB) G 5 Saeed Bin Suroor 13 55kg 4.5
14 1132x11x5x RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 6 Andreas Wohler 14 55kg 4.5
15 61x00x518x TAVAGO (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 15 55kg 4.5
16 1x3x45712x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O’Brien 16 54.5kg 5
17 3337311x6x JON SNOW (NZ) H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 17 54.5kg 3.5
18 x11x330x9x BONDI BEACH (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 18 54kg 5.5
19 0x46x11x8x FRANCIS OF ASSISI (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 19 54kg 5.5
20 10x8747x46 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 54kg 5.5
21 1x2x30x91x MAX DYNAMITE (FR) G 8 William Mullins 21 54kg 5.5
22 114407x5x8 SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 22 54kg 5.5
23 1130x22x3x ST MICHEL (GB) H 5 Sir Mark Prescott 23 54kg 5.5
24 1211x12x9L STAR EXHIBIT G 6 Darren Weir 24 54kg 5.5
25 x37710x24x TALLY G 5 James Cummings 25 54kg 5.5
26 01121x5x7x VENTURA STORM (IRE) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 26 54kg 5.5
27 55x3642x9x WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 27 54kg 5.5
28 10×8142444 WICKLOW BRAVE (GB) G 9 William Mullins 28 54kg 5.5
29 1121113×55 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 6 Darren Weir 29 53.5kg 6
30 131x616x6x DAL HARRAILD (GB) G 5 William Haggas 30 53.5kg 6
31 7x2357371x DYLAN MOUTH (IRE) H 7 Marco Botti 31 53.5kg 6
32 33x5126x6x INFERENCE H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 32 53.5kg 4.5
33 428×320386 US ARMY RANGER (IRE) H 5 Aidan O’Brien 33 53.5kg 6
34 9210x71x0x ASSIGN (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 34 53kg 6.5
35 1x37301x3x CHOCANTE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Marsh 35 53kg 6.5
36 9x031x270x GALLANTE (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 36 53kg 6.5
37 80x621x02x GUARDINI (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 37 53kg 6.5
38 2x8746Px6x LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 38 53kg 6.5
39 202x024x1x NAKEETA (GB) G 7 Iain Jardine 39 53kg 6.5
40 22x141x40x QEWY (IRE) G 8 Charlie Appleby 40 53kg 6.5
41 1642x6574x RED VERDON (USA) H 5 Ed Dunlop 41 53kg 6.5
42 0312612x0x SINGLE GAZE M 5 Nick Olive 42 53kg 5
43 1x212411x1 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 43 53kg 6.5
44 11x333233x TRAVELLING MAN (GB) G 5 Freddy Head 44 53kg 6.5
45 11x6248x2x WALL OF FIRE (IRE) H 5 Hugo Palmer 45 53kg 6.5
46 771135104x ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) G 7 Stuart Webb 46 52.5kg 7
47 2x1240x54x ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 47 52.5kg 7
48 45x12x323x APILOBAR (FR) H 5 Markus & Stephanie Nigge 48 52.5kg 7
49 x5P31111x1 BONNEVAL (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 49 52.5kg 4
50 12652x577x HARPER’S CHOICE H 4 Gerald Ryan 50 52.5kg 5.5
51 282x060x0x SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 51 52.5kg 5.5
52 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) H 8 Robert Hickmott 52 52kg 7.5
53 1516510×39 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 52kg 7.5
54 9P01712x7x THOMAS HOBSON (GB) G 8 William Mullins 54 52kg 7.5
55 5x5174126x VOLATILE MIX (NZ) H 4 Darren Weir 55 52kg 6
56 1x6D130x9x YANKEE ROSE M 4 David Vandyke 56 52kg 4.5
57 11x8400x72 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent 57 51.5kg 6.5
58 7x39x12x1x ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 58 51.5kg 8
59 0x4231245x CHANCE TO DANCE (IRE) G 8 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 59 51.5kg 8
60 31x11111x2 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 60 51.5kg 5
61 16151021×7 LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 61 51.5kg 6.5
62 210x14012x REKINDLING (GB) H 4 Joseph O’Brien 62 51.5kg 4
63 3x6905x22x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 63 51.5kg 8
64 1x4214x83x AMELIE’S STAR M 6 Darren Weir 64 51kg 7
65 384x386x5x HARLEM (GB) H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65 51kg 8.5
66 670x910x5x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 66 51kg 7
67 027530x00x LASQUETI SPIRIT M 4 Lee Curtis 67 51kg 5.5
68 23116x243x NATURAL SCENERY (GB) M 5 Saeed Bin Suroor 68 51kg 7
69 86x315111x PACODALI (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 69 51kg 8.5
70 61x2150x7x WINNING STORY (GB) G 5 Saeed Bin Suroor 70 51kg 8.5
71 31x073x00x BERISHA G 6 Robert Smerdon 71 50.5kg 9
72 228x8x017x DEE I CEE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72 50.5kg 9
73 x533x0x038 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73 50.5kg 9
74 33946x140x HARRISON (GB) H 5 Mick Channon 74 50.5kg 9
75 624x42x32x KIDMENEVER (IRE) H 5 Charlie Appleby 75 50.5kg 9
76 5x2111x08x MONTOYA’S SECRET M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 76 50.5kg 6
77 9x97860x0x PENTATHLON (NZ) G 6 John Wheeler 77 50.5kg 9
78 5x137x822x RED GALILEO (GB) G 7 Saeed Bin Suroor 78 50.5kg 9
79 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) H 6 Chris Waller 79 50.5kg 9
80 1451x1769x SWEET SELECTION (GB) M 6 Hughie Morrison 80 50.5kg 7.5
81 1214x4233x ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 81 50kg 9.5
82 2634×54114 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 82 50kg 9.5
83 172233183x ANA ROYALE M 4 Stuart Webb 83 50kg 8
84 1x354965x4 ANAHEIM H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 84 50kg 9.5
85 0x5008641x AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 85 50kg 9.5
86 1x65123x8x BROADSIDE (NZ) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 86 50kg 9.5
87 2122612x5x CHARLES ROAD G 4 Lance O’Sullivan & Andrew Scott 87 50kg 9.5
88 x89141355x CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 88 50kg 9.5
89 22x232521x CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89 50kg 9.5
90 21x5338x1x COMIN’ THROUGH H 4 Chris Waller 90 50kg 8
91 5225223x5x COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 91 50kg 9.5
92 1x1x21x32x CROCODILE ROCK (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 92 50kg 9.5
93 23414x0x80 DARABAD (FR) G 5 Robbie Laing 93 50kg 9.5
94 8583x0800x DON DOREMO (NZ) G 7 Robbie Laing 94 50kg 9.5
95 9065227×37 ETYMOLOGY G 5 James Cummings 95 50kg 9.5
96 00x402611x EUREKA STREET G 4 Robert Smerdon 96 50kg 9.5
97 184260x50x FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97 50kg 9.5
98 4112132x7x FIRENZE M 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 98 50kg 9.5
99 x830x33x24 FOUNDRY (IRE) G 8 Robert Hickmott 99 50kg 9.5
100 4121x3811x GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 100 50kg 9.5
101 214x8x GAUGUIN (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 101 50kg 9.5
102 820x076x07 GREY LION (IRE) H 6 Matt Cumani 102 50kg 9.5
103 00x4131x59 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) G 6 Robert Hickmott 103 50kg 9.5
104 2x34340x46 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104 50kg 9
105 36x621x32x IMPOSING LASS (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 105 50kg 9.5
106 x9x1735111 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 5 Darren Weir 106 50kg 9.5
107 8x2133x02x KHEZERABAD (FR) G 6 Aaron Purcell 107 50kg 9.5
108 x1164x362x KILIMANJARO (IRE) G 6 Robert Hickmott 108 50kg 9.5
109 1x75459x7x KINEMA (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 109 50kg 9.5
110 41x122x25x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 110 50kg 9.5
111 21155x515x LORD FANDANGO (GER) H 5 Archie Alexander 111 50kg 9.5
112 9520449x0x LORD VAN PERCY (GB) G 8 Darren Weir 112 50kg 9.5
113 213x00943x LORESHO (FR) H 7 Darren Weir 113 50kg 9.5
114 000x0x770x MAGICOOL G 6 Tony Romeo 114 50kg 9.5
115 425x05070x MANAPINE G 6 Nigel Blackiston 115 50kg 9.5
116 44x306321x MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 6 Darren Weir 116 50kg 9.5
117 624x128x1x MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 117 50kg 9.5
118 1483×116 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) G 4 Darren Weir 118 50kg 9.5
119 24x431431x ONCIDIUM RULER G 6 Michael Kent 119 50kg 9.5
120 2x513x412x OUR CENTURY (IRE) G 7 Robert Hickmott 120 50kg 9.5
121 85x10x7x4x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) G 8 Charlie Appleby 121 50kg 9.5
122 x4x8038x9x PRINCE CHERI (FR) H 9 David Vandyke 122 50kg 9.5
123 14x4197x88 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 123 50kg 9.5
124 212x062x0x REGAL MONARCH (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 124 50kg 9.5
125 1x1380x00x RISQUE (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 125 50kg 9.5
126 4124133x6x ROCK ON (NZ) G 5 Gary Vile 126 50kg 9.5
127 748x111x7x ROMAN SON G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 127 50kg 9.5
128 41231x2x21 SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 128 50kg 9.5
129 x12121123x SAYED (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 129 50kg 9.5
130 5336433×70 SETTLER’S STONE G 6 Troy Blacker 130 50kg 9.5
131 227x090x5x SINGING (FR) H 8 Kris Lees 131 50kg 9.5
132 12x41x750x SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) G 5 Andreas Wohler 132 50kg 9.5
133 405142142x SUPER HAZE (IRE) G 6 Tony McEvoy 133 50kg 9.5
134 8x3114x TAIKOMOCHI G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 134 50kg 9.5
135 22x0121x6x TIME TO TEST G 7 Tony McEvoy 135 50kg 9.5
136 0702097x5x TRANSFER ALLOWANCE G 8 Peter Roche 136 50kg 9.5
137 241x32x11x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 137 50kg 9.5
138 482x542x9x VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 6 Michael Moroney 138 50kg 9.5
139 1513059x WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander 139 50kg 9.5
140 168x21131x YOGI (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 140 50kg 9.5