2024 SA Derby Winner Coco Sun Aims at Queensland Oaks
Autumn Racing | Betting | Feature Race | Horse Racing Today | News | Race Results | Winter Racing |Brisbane’s Queensland Oaks is a likely winter...
Below is a complete list of all the race results from Saturday?s Emirates Stakes Day at Flemington.
Time: 0:57.23
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
GENERAL TRUCE |
A. Mallyon | Ricky Maund |
2 |
SWEET CHEEKS |
D. Oliver | John McArdle |
3 |
SHE?S GOT GEARS |
B. Shinn | Robbie Laing |
4 |
BRIGHTEXPECTATIONS |
N. Rawiller | Gai Waterhouse |
5 |
MR CHARD |
D. Holland | Dean Lawson |
6 |
ENZED GIRL (NZ) |
L. Nolen | Robert Smerdon |
7 |
MARMAA |
B. Rawiller | David Hayes |
8 |
Ebony Rock |
C. Brown | David Hayes |
9 |
ONAMISSIONFROMGOD |
N. Hall | Alicia Macpherson |
10 |
LIKE A GUEST |
D. Nikolic | Leon Corstens |
11 |
EXCELLENCE |
M.J. Zahra | Anthony Cummings |
12 |
TROPIC THUNDER |
S. King | Brian Mayfield-Smith |
13 |
BARIBO |
H. Bowman | Russell Cameron |
14 |
INDEISPUTABLY |
G. Boss | Matt Laurie |
Scratched:
STIRLING GROVE, SLEEPERS, FORGIVEN
Time: 1:35.95
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
POISED TO WIN |
H. Bowman | Terry & Karina O?Sullivan |
2 |
LUCKY THUNDER |
D. Nikolic | Danny O?Brien |
3 |
PLAYWRIGHT (NZ) |
S. King | Steve Richards |
4 |
O?REILLY?S CLOCK (NZ) |
K. McEvoy | Andrew & Don Campbell |
5 |
SNORT |
C.D. Symons | Rick Hore-Lacy |
6 |
LARRY?S NEVER LATE (NZ) |
N. Hall | Rodney Douglas |
7 |
MARCHELLE BELLE |
D. Dunn | Lee Freedman |
8 |
COUNT TO ZERO |
P. Mertens | Robbie Griffiths |
9 |
MARKUS MAXIMUS (NZ) |
L. Nolen | Peter G Moody |
10 |
ABSOLUTE STAR |
D. Yendall | Aaron Purcell |
Time: 2:03.44
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
RAFFAELLO |
M. Rodd | Mark Kavanagh |
2 |
ISTHEONE (NZ) |
K. McEvoy | Mark Kavanagh |
3 |
MY BENTLEY (NZ) |
C. Brown | Michael Kent |
4 |
TIMETABLE (GB) |
D. Dunn | Lee Freedman |
5 |
DIAMONDSONDINSIDE |
G. Boss | Luke Oliver |
6 |
DR NIPANDTUCK |
C. Newitt | James Fraser |
7 |
OCCIDENTALIS |
D. Oliver | Richard Otto |
8 |
ALLANTHUS |
R. Booth | Brian Jenkins |
Scratched:
CRABS (NZ)
Time: 1:23.51
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
IT?LLBEFANTASTIC |
G. Boss | Dean Howard |
2 |
SILVER SPUR |
H. Bowman | Paul Messara |
3 |
GOVERNANCE |
K. McEvoy | Peter Snowden |
4 |
ABSOLUTE SODA |
S. King | Robbie Griffiths |
5 |
UMANUGGET |
L. Nolen | Peter G. Moody |
6 |
AGRIPPA |
D. Nikolic | Rodney Douglas |
7 |
DEMPSEY |
M. Pumpa | David Hayes |
8 |
THE FUGITIVE |
D. Oliver | David Hayes |
9 |
BELIEVE IN MORE |
N. Rawiller | John Hyam |
10 |
GOLDEN JAGUAR (NZ) |
C. D. Symons | Michael Moroney |
Scratched:
REBEL TRUCE
Time: 1:08.78
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
ALL SILENT |
N. Hall | Grahame Begg |
2 |
WANTED |
L. Nolen | Peter G Moody |
3 |
BANK ROBBER |
B. Shinn | Gai Waterhouse |
4 |
APACHE CAT |
D. Oliver | Greg Eurell |
5 |
MIC MAC |
D. Nikolic | Greg Eurell |
6 |
DANLEIGH |
K. McEvoy | Chris Waller |
7 |
TURFFONTEIN |
G. Boss | Anthony Cummings |
8 |
SEEKING ATTENTION |
H. Bowman | Anthony Cummings |
9 |
NICCONI |
B. Rawiller | David Hayes |
Time: 1:33.98
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
ALL AMERICAN |
C. Brown | David Hayes |
2 |
SO YOU THINK (NZ) |
G. Boss | Bart Cummings |
3 |
GOLD SALUTE |
M. Pegus | Mark Riley |
4 |
BLACK PIRANHA |
T. Angland | Con Karakatsanis |
5 |
SNIPER?S BULLET |
M. Rodd | Tracey Bartley |
6 |
ROAD TO ROCK |
G. Schofield | Anthony Cummings |
7 |
VIGOR (NZ) |
D. Nikolic | Danny O?Brien |
8 |
RIGHTFULLY YOURS |
C. Newitt | Mick Price |
9 |
CHINCHILLA ROSE |
B. Shinn | Chris Waller |
10 |
TRIPLE HONOUR (NZ) |
N. Rawiller | Chris Waller |
11 |
WALKING OR DANCING (NZ) |
D. Dunn | Brett Partelle |
12 |
KING MUFHASA (NZ) |
D. Oliver | Stephen Mckee |
13 |
RED LORD |
M.J. Zahra | Anthony Cummings |
14 |
EAGLE FALLS |
L. Nolen | David Hayes |
15 |
VON COSTA DE HERO |
K. McEvoy | David Hayes |
Scratched:
SIR SLICK (NZ)
Time: 2:01.05
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
PURPLE |
K. McEvoy | Peter Snowden |
2 |
MOMENT IN TIME |
S. Price | Mick Huxtable |
3 |
LADY LYNETTE |
N. Hall | Robert Smerdon |
4 |
SILVERCITYMISS |
M. Pumpa | David Balfour |
5 |
BASHFUL GIRL |
S. King | Bevan & Richard Laming |
6 |
PRAVANA |
D. Oliver | John O?Shea |
7 |
PRIMA NOVA |
C. Brown | Anthony Cummings |
8 |
ESTEE |
D. Dunn | Lee Freedman |
9 |
KEEPING SCORE (NZ) |
D. Nikolic | Michael Hibbs |
10 |
GLOWLAMP |
L. Nolen | Clarry Conners |
11 |
LADIES IN LUCK (NZ) |
N. Rawiller | Terry & Karina O?Sullivan |
12 |
LOUBOUTIN |
D. Yendall | Matthew Leek |
Scratched:
MESSENGER, BRONISLAVA
Time: 2:34.58
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
STERLING PRINCE (NZ) |
H. Bowman | Wayne Hillis |
2 |
CROSSTHESTART (NZ) |
D. Oliver | Bevan & Richard Laming |
3 |
NAVAL ESCORT (NZ) |
G. Boss | Bart Cummings |
4 |
HISSING SID |
B.J. Melham | Bill & Symon Wilde |
5 |
HUME (NZ) |
S. Katsidis | Brian Smith |
6 |
ZUPACOOL |
L. Nolen | John Symons & Shelia Laxon |
7 |
LODGE THE DEEDS |
S. Seamer | Gwenda Markwell |
8 |
BIG COL |
S. King | Peter Gelagotis |
9 |
STORMHILL |
C. Brown | Clinton McDonald |
10 |
BELLAGIO WYNN |
N. Rawiller | Chris Waller |
11 |
HOORANG (NZ) |
D. Yendall | Ian Shaw |
12 |
BRITOMART |
C.D. Symons | Rick Hore-Lacy |
13 |
BID SPOTTER |
K. McEvoy | Graeme Rogerson |
14 |
ALEXANDER OF HALES (USA) |
M. Rodd | Chris Waller |
15 |
NOTHIN? LEICA CAT (NZ) |
M.J. Zahra | Anthony Cummings |
16 |
THE SPORTSMAN (NZ) |
D. Dunn | Russell Cameron |
Scratched:
SENTIRE (NZ), DESERT MASTER, MISS ALIA (NZ)
Time: 1:22.18
Placing |
Horse |
Jockey |
Trainer |
1 |
SOUND JOURNEY |
M. Rodd | Mark Kavanagh |
2 |
OUR SAINT |
K. McEvoy | Mark Kavanagh |
3 |
OKAY OKY |
C.D. Symons | Mathew Ellerton & S. Zahra |
4 |
ROYAL IDA |
D. Oliver | Luke Oliver |
5 |
SILKY SMOOTH |
M.J. Zahra | David Hayes |
6 |
KILOTON |
C. Brown | Time Martin |
7 |
EL MANDON |
C. Newitt | Mick Price |
8 |
BARWON EXPRESS |
B. Rawiller | Robert Smerdon |
9 |
THE WOLVERINE (NZ) |
K. Nikolic | Leon Corstens |
10 |
ITSAMONTY |
N. Rawiller | Dean Lawson |
11 |
ARENTI (NZ) |
A. Spiteri | Pat Carey |
12 |
Orbit Express |
S. King | Steve McKinnon |
13 |
TRISKELE |
B. Shinn | Peter Morgan |
14 |
IMASHADOW |
M. Pegus | Gwenda Johnstone |
Scratched:
SILENT SOPHIA
Racing fields and data are copyright 2011-2021 © Racing Australia Pty Ltd (RA) (and other parties working with it).
Racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RA and other parties working with it. Full copyright notice.