2023 PB Lawrence Stakes Results: Cox Plate Hope Mr Brightside Salutes First-Up
Betting | Horse Racing Today | News | Race Results | Spring Racing | Winter Racing |The Ben, Will & JD Hayes-trained Cox...
Time: 0:58.62
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | She’s Got Gears | C. Williams |
2nd | Shaaheq | B. Rawiller |
3rd | Crystal Lily | C.D. Symons |
4th | Riverina’s Girl | M. Flaherty |
5th | Across The Moon | M.J. Zahra |
6th | Devils Melody | N. Hall |
7th | Capital Raising | B. Shinn |
8th | Secret Destiny | D. Oliver |
9th | Indulgent | C. Brown |
10th | Flying Rosa | H. Bowman |
11th | Skyewithdiamonds | K. McEvoy |
12th | Running On Faith | D. Holland |
13th | Dosh Dash | C. Newitt |
14th | Whipthebrewer | D. Dunn |
15th | Beauty Gene | D. Yendall |
16th | Indigo | S.W. Arnold |
Time: 1:43.83
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Avienus | K. Bradley |
2nd | Bashful Girl | D. Oliver |
3rd | Lamarr | M. Rodd |
4th | Miss Lily Rose | S. King |
5th | Beaucoup | C. Newitt |
6th | Game Serena | G. Schofield |
7th | Hidden Wonder | D. Gauci |
8th | Bubble Below | C. Williams |
9th | Midnight Wine | D. Nikolic |
10th | Enchanting Waters | A. Spiteri |
11th | Soft Sell | F. Alesci |
12th | Blue Collar Jill | D. Holland |
13th | Epic Journey | C. Munce |
14th | Lara’s Glitter | L. Nolen |
Time: 3:00.45
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Linton Street | C.D. Symons |
2nd | Juan Carlos | L. Nolen |
3rd | Courtney | G. Boss |
4th | Doosra Diamond | S. Baster |
5th | Mr Marciano | N. Rose |
6th | Oak Heart | D. Nikolic |
7th | Cheddington | D. Tourneur |
8th | Jara | C. Newitt |
9th | Humaway | J. Benbow |
10th | Jervois | K. McEvoy |
11th | Think Money | M. Rodd |
12th | Completion | R. Booth |
13th | Zacroona | D. Dunn |
14th | Sentire | M.J. Zahra |
15th | Fordee | P. Mertens |
16th | Father Dex | D. Yendall |
17th | Ken And Kim | M. Payne |
Time: 1:25.45
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Strawberry Field | N. Hall |
2nd | Ortensia | C. Williams |
3rd | Rose Syrah | N. Rawiller |
4th | Amberino | D. Oliver |
5th | Dane Julia | D. Dunn |
6th | Alverta | B. Shinn |
7th (DH) | Viking Turf Belle | B.J. Melham |
7th (DH) | Hidden Energy | D. Nikolic |
9th | Danehill Smile | C. Brown |
10th | Chinchilla Rose | H. Bowman |
11th | Clandon | Z. Purton |
12th | Symphony Miss | L. Nolen |
13th | Arclace | M.J. Zahra |
14th | Romneya | K. McEvoy |
15th | Tootsie | G. Boss |
16th | Sensational Toy | M. Rodd |
Time: 0:59.28
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Common Interest | D. Dunn |
2nd | Devils Force | H. Bowman |
3rd | Broken | C. Williams |
4th | Definitely Ready | M. Rodd |
5th | You Dee Cee | D. Tourneur |
6th | Noesis | V. Duric |
7th | Dancescape | N. Hall |
8th | Shot of Scarlet | C. Munce |
9th | Tariks | D. Nikolic |
Time: 1:24.92
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Majestic Music | S.W. Arnold |
2nd | Europa Point | D. Dunn |
3rd | Indian Ocean | C. Brown |
4th | Furline | C. Williams |
5th | Kanzan | K. McEvoy |
6th | Martindale Hall | D. Oliver |
7th | So Anyway | B. Shinn |
8th | She Swings | L. Nolen |
9th | Miss Shamardal | C. Munce |
10th | Starry Eyed | D. Smith |
11th | Solarco | D. Nikolic |
12th | Miraculous Miss | G. Boss |
13th | Stormy Hussey | N. Hall |
14th | Hukba | C.D. Symons |
Time: 3:23.87
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Shocking | C. Brown |
2nd | Crime Scene (IRE) | K. McEvoy |
3rd | Mourilyan (IRE) | G. Schofield |
4th | Master O’Reilly (NZ) | V. Duric |
5th | Harris Tweed (NZ) | C. Newitt |
6th | Alcopop | D. Tourneur |
7th | Viewed | B. Rawiller |
8th | C’est La Guerre (NZ) | N. Hall |
9th | Kibbutz (NZ) | C.D. Symons |
10th | Newport | P. Wells |
11th | Daffodil (NZ) | C. Munce |
12th | Munsef (GB) | Z. Purton |
13th | Gallions Reach (NZ) | D. Dunn |
14th | Leica Ding | C. Williams |
15th | Ista Kareem (NZ) | L. Nolen |
16th | Allez Wonder | M. Payne |
17th | Capecover (NZ) | N.G. Harris |
18th | Basaltico (IRE) | D. Nikolic |
19th | Zavite (NZ) | M.J. Zahra |
20th | Spin Around | M.R. Du Plessis |
21st | Roman Emperor (NZ) | H. Bowman |
22nd | Fiumicino (NZ) | S. King |
23rd | Warringah (GB) | D. Oliver |
Time: 1:50.86
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Right Fong | M. Pegus |
2nd | La Rocket | S. Baster |
3rd | Sound of Nature (USA) | D. Dunn |
4th | The Fonz (NZ) | K. McEvoy |
5th | Down Under Boy | N. Rawiller |
6th | El Cazador | D. Yendall |
7th | Last Man Out | G. Boss |
8th | Majestical (NZ) | C.D. Symons |
9th | Pillar of Hercules | L. Nolen |
10th | Sandhill Prince | D. Tourneur |
11th | Stokehouse | C. Brown |
12th | Mission Critical | B.J. Melham |
13th | Validator | N. Hall |
Time: 1:10.66
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Ahdashim (NZ) | B. Shinn |
2nd | Here De Angels | M. Rodd |
3rd | All Cheval | C. Williams |
4th | Snip Esprit | G. Schofield |
5th | Bocuse | D. Nikolic |
6th | Custodian | G. Boss |
7th | Bold Moves | C. Newitt |
8th | Minnesota Shark | S. King |
9th | Juggle The Books | M. Pegus |
10th | Danzylum | P. Mertens |
11th | Fully Armed | D. Gauci |
12th | Cocinero | B.J. Melham |
13th | Don’t Tell Pat | R. Booth |
14th | Uncle Ivan | C.D. Symons |
15th | Rock Home Late | D. Dunn |
Time: 1:23.64
Place | Horse | Jockey |
1st | Flying Tessie | K. McEvoy |
2nd | Spirited Halo | D. Nikolic |
3rd | Bonindi | B.J. Melham |
4th | Syndrome (NZ) | M. J. Zahra |
5th | Huxssen | M. Allen |
6th | Gogocanny | C. Williams |
7th | Overtake | D. Dunn |
8th | Bondarchuk (NZ) | H. Bowman |
9th | Egyptian Lova | B. Shinn |
10th | Flat Chat | S. Baster |
11th | De Mars | J.G. Fry |
12th | Produced (NZ) | M. Pegus |
13th | Gala Guzzler (NZ) | C.D. Symons |
14th | Run Roxy Run | D. Oliver |
15th | Elumino | L. Nolen |
16th | Royal Striker (NZ) | M. Rodd |
Racing fields and data are copyright 2011-2021 © Racing Australia Pty Ltd (RA) (and other parties working with it).
Racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RA and other parties working with it. Full copyright notice.