170 Golden Slipper 2015 Second Acceptances Taken

On Tuesday afternoon the Australian Turf Club (ATC) took second acceptances for the 2015 Golden Slipper Stakes leaving 170 juveniles heading towards the world’s richest race for two-year-olds.

Vancouver

Gai Waterhouse’s Canonbury Stakes winner Vancouver is the headline 2015 Golden Slipper second acceptor for the March 21 feature. Photo: Steve Hart.

A classic on the Sydney Autumn Racing Carnival line-up each season, this year’s $3.5 million Group 1 Tooheys New Golden Slipper (1200m) runs at Rosehill Gardens Racecourse on March 21 on what the ATC’s Chief Executive Officer Darren Pearce describes as the biggest day of Group 1 racing in Australia.

“With five Group 1 races on Tooheys New Golden Slipper Day, there is no bigger day of ‘majors’, and punters and racing fans are set for something extra special,” he said.

“There have been some outstanding performances from two-year-olds already this year, particularly in Sydney from Furnaces, Ottoman and Vancouver, and the race is shaping up as one of the very best in recent memory.”

The top six in the all-in Golden Slipper odds at Ladbrokes.com.au have all been accepted for, with the most notable omission being the unraced John O’Shea-trained Ghisoni who paid $15 to win.

O’Shea prepares horses exclusively for racing giant Godolphin who are one of the best represented stables in the Golden Slipper second acceptances with 17 still in the mix.

2015 Golden Slipper Second Acceptances Feature

  • 17 for five-time winning trainer Gai Waterhouse after record-equaling sixth win this autumn with current favourite Vancouver ($7)
  • 17 for Godolphin including second favourite Ottoman ($8), Furnaces ($10), Calaverite ($17) and Haptic ($17)
  • 14 for last year’s winning stable Hawkes Racing (Mossfun) including Headwater ($11), Lake Geneva ($15) and Sooboog ($17)
  • Two for Robert Smerdon with former Blue Diamond Stakes favourite Fontiton and roughie shot Thurlow

Of Godolphin’s remaining Slipper hopes the best fancied is Exceed And Excel filly Ottoman who occupies the second line of betting.

She won on debut at Rosehill on December 20 most impressively and is looking to become the third filly in as many years to win the race following the success of Mossfun (2014) and Overreach (2013).

O’Shea and Godolphin’s other big name acceptances are Furnaces who won her February 3rd trial at Rosehill, Gimcrack Stakes winner Calaverite and the team’s best fancied colt Haptic who won on debut at Randwick on January 24.

Current Golden Slipper favourite meanwhile is Waterhouse’s untapped Medaglia D’Oro colt Vancouver.

He has won both his career starts to date starting with a win in the Listed NSW Thoroughbred Breeders’ Plate (1000m) last October and then the Group 3 Canonbury Stakes (1100m) at Rosehill last weekend.

Waterhouse won the Golden Slipper for a fifth time two years back with Overreach.

Last year’s Golden Slipper winner was the Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes-trained Mossfun.

The stable has 14 still in contention for a bid at back-to-back wins with the best fancied of the Team Hawkes’ contingent being Headwater.

Exceed And Excel colt Headwater debuted at Moonee Valley on December 27 and stole the show with a two and three-quarter length victory over
Stoker.

Other notable Hawkes’ hopes include Fastnet Rock filly Lake Geneva who ran second to Fireworks on debut last weekend in Rosehill’s Group 3 Widden Stakes (1100m) and Breeders Plate runner-up from early October during the spring Sooboog.

Following Godolphin (17), Waterhouse (17) and Hawkes Racing (14) the next best represented stables / trainers are then David Hayes (12), Paul Perry (eight) and Gerald Ryan (eight).

The two top chances for Melbourne’s $1 million Group 1 Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m) on February 28, the Mick Price-trained Secret Agenda and Robert Smerdon’s Fontiton are both also still being considered for Sydney Golden Slipper bid.

Undefeated Fontiton, who boasts a six length Inglis Banner win and a narrower victory in the Group 3 Blue Diamond Fillies Preview from Australia Day, is an $11 chance for the Slipper while Moonee Valley winner from December Secret Agenda pays $17.

The other hotties in Blue Diamond betting accepted at second declaration stage for the Golden Slipper include Mark Riley’s Debutant Stakes winner Of The Brave and Stratum filly Flamboyant Lass who won at Randwick for Waterhouse on January 10.

Along with Ghisoni the other most notable non-acceptors include Phelan Ready Stakes winner Wicked Intent, last seen running sixth to Le Chef in the $2 million Magic Millions 2YO Classic on the Gold Coast, prepared by former champion jockey Chris Munce and the Clarry Conners-trained Aegean Sea.

Notable Golden Slipper Non-Acceptors

  • Ghisoni ($15)
  • Wicked Intent ($26)
  • Aegean Sea ($34)
  • Hardline ($34)
  • Watchtower ($34)
  • Mawahibb ($41)
  • Odyssey Moon ($41)
  • Prevail ($41)
  • Prompt Return ($41)
  • Sailing By ($41)
  • Counterattack ($51)

Seven unnamed two-year-olds also feature among the Golden Slipper second declarations this year.

The most noteworthy of those are a Leon & Troy Corstens-trained daughter of Sebring and an Exceed And Excel colt prepared by local Caulfield horseman Ciaron Maher.

An updated 2015 Golden Slipper order of entry was also released today with Vancouver looking to have secured his spot in the field sitting number one on the ballot with $150,800 in non-sales restricted prize money won.

The next highest up the prize money order of entry are then Smerdon’s outside chance Thurlow ($99,500), the O’Shea-trained Antelucan ($91,500) and Fontition ($90,750) whose $152,000 for the Inglis win doesn’t count towards a Slipper qualification.

Late Golden Slipper entries, attracting a fee of $150,000, are open until 11am on Monday March 16 before the final acceptances close at 9am the next day.

Stay tuned to Races.com.au for all the latest on the Golden Slipper Stakes 2015, and make sure to also head to Ladbrokes.com.au to enjoy up to $250 as a bonus welcome bet when you deposit and quote the code BETBONUS!

2015 Golden Slipper Second Declarations & Order Of Entry

Rosehill Gardens – 21/03/2015

# Horse Sire Dam Colour Sex Trainer PRIZEMONEY (Restricted)
1 VANCOUVER MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) SKATES (AUS) b C Gai Waterhouse $150,800
2 THURLOW SEBRING (AUS) PRINCESS EMMY (NZ) ch F Robert Smerdon $99,500
3 ANTELUCAN DOMESDAY (AUS) DAWN ATTACK (IRE) br F John O’Shea $91,500
4 FONTITON TURFFONTEIN (AUS) PERSONAL ENSIGN (AUS) br/blk F Robert Smerdon $90,750 (INGLIS $152,000)
5 OF THE BRAVE STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) RUNAWAY JESSE (AUS) ch C Mark Riley $72,500
6 CALAVERITE LONHRO (AUS) GOLD ROCKS (AUS) br F John O’Shea $60,000
7 MISS IDYLLIC EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) ACADEMY IDOL (AUS) ch F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $59,500
8 FLAMBOYANT LASS STRATUM (AUS) FLAMBOYANCE (AUS) b F Gai Waterhouse $57,100
9 BANTAM EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RINKY DINK (AUS) b C John O’Shea $51,750
10 RAGAZZO DEL CORSA STRATUM (AUS) JACQUELINE ROUGE (AUS) b C Danny O’Brien $51,150
11= GIULIETTA SNITZEL (AUS) ROYAL BABE (AUS) ch F Gai Waterhouse $50,250
11= PIERRETTE SNIPPETSON (AUS) MY PIROUETTE (AUS) b F Gai Waterhouse $50,250
13 SALERNO SNITZEL (AUS) KEELA (AUS) br C Paul Perry $49,750
14= FURNACES EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) HEAT OF THE FIRE (AUS) b C John O’Shea $48,750
14= HAPTIC EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) TROUBEAUT (AUS) ch C John O’Shea $48,750
14= HOLLER COMMANDS (AUS) SHOUTS (AUS) b C John O’Shea $48,750
14= OTTOMAN EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) BYZANTINE (AUS) b F John O’Shea $48,750
14= PACEMAN DUPORTH (AUS) SNAPS (AUS) b C Peter & Paul Snowden $48,750
14= PERIGNON SNITZEL (AUS) LAST BLAZE (JPN) b F Gerald Ryan $48,750 (MM $9,000)
14= SAMPEAH EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) GREETING (AUS) b C John O’Shea $48,750
21= CLAUDIA JEAN NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) MILZEEL (NZ) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $48,000
21= HEADWATER EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RIVER DOVE (AUS) b C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $48,000
23 HAYBAH MORE THAN READY (USA) SULTAH (AUS) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $47,400
24 RIGHT OF WAY DENMAN (AUS) STREET SIGN (USA) br F Gai Waterhouse $43,100
25 IGRAINE DENMAN (AUS) CHAPARRA (AUS) br F John O’Shea $35,000
26 RACY EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) SAUCY NELL (AUS) b F Gary Portelli $31,375
27 LAKE GENEVA FASTNET ROCK (AUS) HIPS DON’T LIE (NZ) b F Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $30,000
28 SERENADE STAR WITNESS (AUS) PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ) b F Michael Moroney $29,500
29 SEBRING SUN SEBRING (AUS) SOLEIL ROYALE (AUS) ch C Gary Portelli $25,100
30 LOOK TO THE STARS I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) STAR PRIZE (ARG) b F Clarry Conners $24,675
31 ICEFLOW HARD SPUN (USA) ICY MAIDEN (AUS) ch C Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra $24,600
32 TOP ME UP EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) DE GROOVE (AUS) gr C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $21,600
33 SECRET AGENDA NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) NEGOTIATE (AUS) b F Mick Price $21,000
34 AIR APPARENT SNITZEL (AUS) ELUSIVE AIR (USA) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $20,700
35 SOOBOOG SNITZEL (AUS) MONTE ROSA (AUS) ch C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $20,000
36 TEMPT ME NOT STRATEGIC MANEUVER (AUS) GANDA (AUS) ch F Bart & James Cummings $19,750
37 STOKER WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) TROPOSPHERE (AUS) b/br G Tony McEvoy $17,600
38= DENPURR DENMAN (AUS) PAMPURR (AUS) b F Peter & Paul Snowden $16,750
38= ITALY DOMESDAY (AUS) RETAIL THERAPY (AUS) br F John O’Shea $16,750
40 CHAMAREL EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) COLOUR (AUS) b C John O’Shea $15,000
41 MESA LONHRO (AUS) BELCENTRA (AUS) br C John O’Shea $13,800
42 MICUCCI FLYING SPUR (AUS) SATIRICAL LADY (AUS) ch F Chris Waller $13,650
43 PURSUITS LONHRO (AUS) MONTMELO (AUS) br F John O’Shea $13,500
44 LADY SNIPER SNIPPETSON (AUS) LADY TITUS (AUS) b F Tony Crane $12,300
45= ENGLISH ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) COURT (AUS) b F Gai Waterhouse $12,250
45= HEAVENLY HAND EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) TE AKAU COUP (NZ) b/br F Gerald Ryan $12,250
45= LADY JIVAGO BENETEAU (AUS) HUSSTERICS (AUS) b F Jeff Englebrecht $12,250
45= NEW WINGS CHOISIR (AUS) SACRED WITNESS (AUS) ch F Gai Waterhouse $12,250
49 KIRABO REAL SAGA (AUS) CREVASSE (AUS) b/br C Mick Price $10,800
50= SNITZEL’S GODDESS SNITZEL (AUS) ZIRNA (NZ) ch F David Vandyke $10,000
50= SPEAK FONDLY NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) BLAB (AUS) ch F Gai Waterhouse $10,000
50= WOLF CRY STREET CRY (IRE) STARFISH (AUS) br C Peter & Paul Snowden $10,000
53 MILITARY MISS CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) REGIMENTAL GAL (AUS) b F Gillian Heinrich $9,100
54 LUJAC ROTHESAY (AUS) MCFLY (AUS) b G Bruce Brown $8,500
55= CARRIAGES HINCHINBROOK (AUS) SIMPLY ENCHANTING (USA) b F Gai Waterhouse $8,350 (MM $120,000)
55= ELLE SNITZ SNITZEL (AUS) MAKEMEASUPERMODEL (AUS) b F Gerald Ryan $8,350
57 MAKE HER OWN WHEY TESTA ROSSA (AUS) BUTTERFIELD (NZ) b F Shaun Dwyer $8,075
58 LAST WITNESS STAR WITNESS (AUS) CRUISY LADY (AUS) b C Paul Perry $7,000
59 MISS AMIGO SEBRING (AUS) TANGO AMIGO’S (AUS) ch F Gillian Heinrich $6,500
60= DEMONSTRATE NEW APPROACH (IRE) SWISHES (AUS) b C John O’Shea $5,400
60= HELL OR HIGHWATER NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) GET READY BERTIE (USA) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $5,400
62 ECHO QUEEN STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) BREAKING NEWS (AUS) ch F Chris Waller $5,010
63= FLEETING MELODY FLYING SPUR (AUS) LUTE (NZ) b F Gary Portelli $4,150
63= STREET RAPPER STREET BOSS (USA) SWING DANCE (AUS) ch C Gai Waterhouse $4,150
65 PROMENADES LONHRO (AUS) MOVIN’ OUT (AUS) b F John O’Shea $3,750
66 BELLA ORFANA STAR WITNESS (AUS) BELLA INEZ (AUS) ch F Danny O’Brien $3,600
67= EXACTING SEBRING (AUS) DANREGO (AUS) b C Peter G Moody $3,000
67= ULSTER STAR WITNESS (AUS) PACHANGA (NZ) ch C Gai Waterhouse $3,000
69 JAMEKA MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) MINE GAME (AUS) b F Ciaron Maher $2,975
70= HELFORD RIVER FASTNET ROCK (AUS) HEADWAY (AUS) b F Gai Waterhouse $2,400
70= REEMAH REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) VORMISTA (AUS) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $2,400
72= EXOSPHERE LONHRO (AUS) ALTITUDE (AUS) b C John O’Shea $1,000
72= RAGEESE STREET CRY (IRE) RABSHA (AUS) b C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $1,000
72= ROSIE QUADRILLE EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) ADJOURN (AUS) b F Gai Waterhouse $1,000
75= LOVE LAS VEGAS CASINO PRINCE (AUS) HEARTS OF GOLD (AUS) b F Anthony Cummings $375
75= SWISH MORE THAN READY (USA) GEORGETTE SILK (AUS) ch F Clarry Conners $375
77= ALPINA DENMAN (AUS) BERENGARIA (AUS) b/br F John Thompson $0
77= AMERISTRALIA FASTNET ROCK (AUS) HEART ASHLEY (USA) b F Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= ARCHDUKE EQUIANO (FR) CIRCUS POLKA (AUS) b/br C Paul Perry $0
77= ARSONIST I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) FLICKERING FIRE (AUS) b C David Vandyke $0
77= BAROOD CHOISIR (AUS) GOLD ANTHEM (AUS) ch C Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= BIANCA’S LAD MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) CENTAINE HAZE (NZ) b C Ron Quinton $0
77= BLACKMAKER REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) BLACK MAMBA (NZ) b C Gai Waterhouse $0
77= BRACCENBY MORE THAN READY (USA) DARSINI (AUS) b/br C Peter G Moody $0 (INGLIS $22,500)
77= BROCKHOFF LONHRO (AUS) ORIGINAL CHOICE (AUS) br C Ciaron Maher $0
77= CANNYESCENT CANNY LAD (AUS) JUICY (AUS) b/br C Gabrielle Englebrecht $0
77= CARTIER ROCK FASTNET ROCK (AUS) MISS JUDGEMENT (AUS) b F Gerald Ryan $0
77= CATHY BIG BROWN (USA) SHIRLEY (AUS) b F Clarry Conners $0
77= CLASH OF CLANS EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) DUBAI DREAM (AUS) b C Gai Waterhouse $0
77= CLASSY CHANEL STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) COCO KERRINGLE (AUS) b F Leon & Troy Corstens $0
77= COSMIC ENERGY HINCHINBROOK (AUS) CLOUD BUSTER (NZ) b C Paul Perry $0
77= DEJA BLUE DENMAN (AUS) MISS CHASKI (USA) gr-br F Robbie Griffiths $0
77= DELAWAR MORE THAN READY (USA) RINGA RINGA ROSIE (AUS) b C Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= DEPLOY FASTNET ROCK (AUS) CRIMSON REIGN (AUS) b C Gerald Ryan $0
77= DESERT MAN I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) SNIPPETY DAY (AUS) b C Gillian Heinrich $0
77= DIVA FOREVER COMMANDS (AUS) SMART COMPANY (AUS) br/blk F Kelly Schweida $0
77= DORF STAR STARCRAFT (NZ) DORF COMMAND (AUS) b C Clarry Conners $0
77= EGYPTIAN MELODY EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) SHERINE (USA) b F Danny J Bougoure $0
77= FASHION SNIPTZ SNITZEL (AUS) QUEEN OF FASHION (AUS) b F Kris Lees $0
77= FIGHTING STORM STREET CRY (IRE) ARAPAHO MISS (AUS) b C Gai Waterhouse $0
77= GOLD SYMPHONY REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) TZARESS (NZ) b C Peter G Moody $0
77= GONE TO PARIS DUPORTH (AUS) GOLDEN PEDIGREE (AUS) b F Paul Perry $0
77= GRAMMAR SCHOOL EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) BAYYAAN (USA) b C Paul Perry $0
77= HAPPY HANNAH MORE THAN READY (USA) ABSOLUTE JOY (NZ) b F Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= HELLBENT I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) VOLKASPRAY (NZ) b G Kurt Goldman $0
77= HELLHOLE BIG BROWN (USA) LIVING HELL (AUS) b F Gerald Ryan $0
77= INSANITY DENMAN (AUS) MYAMBLE (AUS) b F Clarry Conners $0
77= INTRUSION REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) FLEETING TOUCH (USA) br C Gerald Ryan $0
77= JODIE’S ROCK CHOISIR (AUS) LIMBO DOWN (NZ) b F Leon & Troy Corstens $0
77= JUMELLA MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) IGUANA JO (USA) b F Clarry Conners $0
77= KANDINSKY HINCHINBROOK (AUS) ARTISTIQUE (AUS) b G Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= KANGARILLA JOY LONHRO (AUS) MIDNIGHT JOY (AUS) b F Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= KEEN ARRAY BEL ESPRIT (AUS) MOOREA (AUS) b C David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $0
77= KIFAAH REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) FIGMENTATION (AUS) br C David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $0
77= KING’S CHOICE REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) PANORAMA RIDGE (USA) br C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= KYLIE’S FAME MORE THAN READY (USA) SET FOR FAME (AUS) br F David Vandyke $0
77= LADY MANHATTAN MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) SUNBURNT PARK (AUS) br F Michael Lakey $0
77= LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER FASTNET ROCK (AUS) PERFECT PERSUASION (AUS) b C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= MAC’S METTLE SEBRING (AUS) DE LAGO BLOOM (AUS) ch C Darren Weir $0
77= MAGIC DIAMOND NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) JOLIE (AUS) b F Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= MALMSTEEN BENETEAU (AUS) ISADORA (AUS) b/br C Bjorn Baker $0
77= MOGADOR LONHRO (AUS) ESSAOUIRA (AUS) b C John O’Shea $0
77= MORAY (NZ) COATS CHOICE (AUS) ASHBERG (NZ) b C Michael Clout $0
77= MORE THAN MOST MORE THAN READY (USA) DANSINO (AUS) b C David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $0
77= MOWGLI NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) FLION FENENA (AUS) b F Clarry Conners $0
77= MUHEEB LONHRO (AUS) WATCHFUL (AUS) br C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= MULTIZONE NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) LUNG TAH (AUS) b C Bart & James Cummings $0
77= MYSTICAL TALE ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) FICTION (NZ) b F $0
77= NEXT WITNESS STAR WITNESS (AUS) TURTLE DOVE (AUS) ch G Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= NORTHERN CONQUEROR NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) CONQUISTAR (NZ) b C Gai Waterhouse $0
77= NOT A CHERRY NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) CHEROKEE ECHO (USA) b F Anthony Cummings $0
77= OUR RACKETEER ALL AMERICAN (AUS) MISS KOURNIKOVA (AUS) br C Stuart Kendrick $0
77= PERFECT BEAT MAGNUS (AUS) SILVERBEAT (AUS) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $0
77= PERFECT DARE FASTNET ROCK (AUS) PERFECT TRUTH (IRE) b G Matthew Dunn $0
77= PETROSSIAN LONHRO (AUS) DAMZELLE PEDRILLE (AUS) b C Paul Perry $0
77= QUATTRO FANTASTICO ZIZOU (AUS) KICHAI (AUS) ch G Gerald Ryan $0
77= RAINBOW NATION NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) SAFFIE DARLING (AUS) b C Gerald Ryan $0
77= READY FOR VICTORY MORE THAN READY (USA) CRILLON (NZ) b C Mick Price $0
77= REBOUND REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) BACK PASS (USA) b F Lee & Anthony Freedman $0
77= RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) FLORAMOUR ch F Tony Noonan $0
77= RETURN TO GLORY MAGIC ALBERT (AUS) REGAL CHAMBER (AUS) ch F Bryan Guy $0
77= ROYALIC WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) QUEENIE (NZ) ch C Mark Riley $0
77= SACRED DAYS DUBLEO (USA) PRECIOUS FUTURE (AUS) b G Tony McEvoy $0
77= SCHINDLER SNITZEL (AUS) MORREGO (AUS) b C Gerald Ryan $0
77= SECRET TRAIL DENMAN (AUS) TRAIL OF SECRETS (AUS) b F Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= SERAFINA SNITZEL (AUS) MYTHICAL PLAY (NZ) ch F Gerald Ryan $0
77= SHADOW WINGS DANE SHADOW (AUS) EAGLE’S SONG (USA) br F Mick Price $0
77= SHE’S A BOP GIRL I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) DASHIE DIVA (AUS) b F Paul Perry $0
77= SHINING STAR EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) OFF THE PLANET (AUS) ch F Peter G Moody $0
77= STAR JUSTICE STAR WITNESS (AUS) CRYSTAL WHIP (AUS) ch C Gillian Heinrich $0
77= STAY WITH ME STREET CRY (IRE) MISS FINLAND (AUS) b F David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $0
77= STYLISH ASSASSIN EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) SPECIAL MELODY (AUS) ch C Mick Price $0
77= SUN FLASH NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) MORWELL (AUS) b C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= SURF SEEKER WANTED (AUS) SURFARI (AUS) ch C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0 (MM $36,000)
77= TAP THIS TAPIT (USA) STORMY PUBLISHER (ARG) gr F Peter & Paul Snowden $0
77= THE DUSTER NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) FEATHER DUSTER (AUS) b F Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra $0
77= TULSA SEBRING (AUS) MORNING DEWS (AUS) ch C Michael Moroney $0
77= VALYRIAN STEEL REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) LAGO OVATION (AUS) b C Paul Messara $0
77= VICIOUS NICCONI (AUS) SHEEZNODOUBT (AUS) b C Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes $0
77= WALK TO FREEDOM JET SPUR (AUS) MANDAWARA (FR) gr C Gillian Heinrich $0
77= WHO ARE THEY REDOUTE’S CHOICE (AUS) THEY SAY (USA) b F Gerald Ryan $0
77= WIDE ACCLAIM CONGRATS (USA) DIRTY (AUS) b G Gary Portelli $0
77= WIND FORCE FASTNET ROCK (AUS) NICOLA LASS (AUS) br C David Hayes & Tom Dabernig $0
77= CONGRATS (USA) MY PRECIOUS (AUS) br C $0
77= SEBRING (AUS) POLSKA (AUS) ch F $0
77= MANHATTAN RAIN (AUS) MOONLIGHT HUSSEY (AUS) b C $0
77= EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) INNOVATION GIRL (AUS) b C $0
77= ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) MASLINS BEACH (AUS) ch C $0
77= MEDAGLIA D’ORO (USA) MISS DARCEY (AUS) b/br F $0
77= CANNY LAD (AUS) SCANDAL AT COURT (AUS) b/br C $0

Comment

Have your say, post a comment.