Magic Millions 2012 Race Day Nominations and Program

With the 2012 BMW Magic Millions Race Day just over a week away, below the Races.com.au team have the full list of Magic Millions races and the current nominations for each feature making up the bumper nine-event card to run at the Gold Coast on Saturday January 14.

Driefontein

BJ McLachlan Stakes winner Driefontein is equal favourite to win the 2012 Magic Millions Classic

Australia’s favourite summer racing carnival, and the richest sales incentive race series in the world, the Magic Millions 2012 Race Day is restricted to Magic Millions graduates and provides punters with plenty of exciting betting opportunities.

Over 560 horses in total feature among the early Magic Millions 2012 entries, 143 of which are fighting for a spot in the 16-starter, five-emergency field for the meeting’s headline event, the $2 million Magic Millions 2YO Classic (1200m).

Won by many turf champions over the years, the recent Magic Millions Classic honours’ list features the likes of reigning champ Karuta Queen (2001), Queensland-trained Military Rose (2010), upset winner Bradbury’s Luck (2005) and Gai Waterhouse’s third winner in the feature to date Dance Hero (2004).

This year Magic Millions Classic odds at Luxbet are led by Waterhouse’s undefeated filly Driefontein ($3.60), the Kelso Wood-trained Sizzling ($3.60) and Gerald Ryan’s in-form Sydney galloper Amorino ($4.60).

The second richest race on the card is then the $1 million Magic Millions 3YO Guineas (1400m) where 135 hopefuls feature among the possible contenders including early Luxbet favourite, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO Stakes winner Safusa ($4.80).

Late entry Happy Hussy then occupies the second line of 2012 Magic Millions Guineas odds at $6, trainer David Payne making an eleventh hour decision to enter the Hussonet filly for the race after she won at Rosehill last Saturday in fine style.

Following the two majors, Luxbet punters and race fans will also be keen for the action of the $400,000 Magic Millions Cup (1400m) that drew 32 nominations led by the likes of dual Group 1 winner Atomic Force, last-start Standish Handicap champion Catapulted, Toowoomba galloper Spirit Of Boom and last year’s  Magic Millions Guineas winner Torio’s Quest.

Atomic Force also features in the 30 nominations for the $200,000 Magic Millions Sprint (1000m) as does the Mark Kavanagh-trained Catapulted.

See below for the complete Magic Millions Race Day 2012 Nominations.

Acceptances for the Magic Millions 2YO Classic and Magic Millions 3YO Guineas will be taken on Monday January 9.

The crucial MM Classic barrier draw will then take place on the beach at Surfers Paradise on Tuesday morning before final fields for the remainder of the races are out on Wednesday.

Betting markets for the Classic and Guineas are already available at Luxbet who have generous all-in odds open on all of the early entries in each clash.

So visit Luxbet today and open your account with the best bookie in the business and be rewarded with a bonus bet valued at 100 percent of your first deposit up to $400 when you quote BONUSBET when joining!

Race 1 – $2 MILLION MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC Two-Years-Old Plate (1200 METRES)

Of $1,640,000.1st $1,140,000, 2nd $300,000, 3rd $150,000, 4th $50,000

Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer
1 AHSOKA TANO Pat Duff
2 ALEZAN THUNDER Mark Kavanagh
3 ALL MY ANGELS Pat Duff
4 AMORINO Gerald Ryan
5 ANIKINTIME Bryan Guy
6 ANOTHER LOVECHILD Chris Waller
7 ANTARCTIC DREAM Bruce W Hill
8 ANYTIME BABY David Payne
9 ARDINI Todd Austin
10 ARONSON John P Thompson
11 AVANCE Noel J Doyle
12 BLAZING SNITZEL Gai Waterhouse
13 BURNING SAILS Gai Waterhouse
14 BUTTER’N’DASH Michael Nolan
15 CALIENTE Bruce W Hill
16 CANNINGLY Liam Birchley
17 CARRY FORWARD Gai Waterhouse
18 CATKINS Chris Waller
19 CHAMPAGNELIFESTYLE Chris Waller
20 CHARGE A FORTUNE Rex Lipp
21 CHIRICAHUA Pat Duff
22 COLLIDE David Hayes
23 CONGO Matthew Dunn
24 COURTZ BOY Helen Page
25 CURFEW Darren Smith
26 DEAR DEMI Clarry Conners
27 DELAGOS Anthony Cummings
28 DEVIL HEART Troy Hall
29 DIAMOND START Clarry Conners
30 DISCREET Kelly Schweida
31 DOUBTFILLY Stuart Kendrick
32 DRIEFONTEIN Gai Waterhouse
33 DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE Ron Maund
34 DYSFUNCTION John P Thompson
35 EDGE OF LOVE Bruce W Hill
36 FASTMOTIF Trevor Bailey
37 FASTNET HEART John Morrisey
38 FLYING DAZZLER Bryan Guy
39 FOREVER CRAZY Chris Waller
40 FOXBAT Kevin Moses
41 FULMINATE Graeme Rogerson
42 FUNDIDO Chris Waller
43 GENERAL JACKSON Mick Mair
44 GENERAL NICK Chris Waller
45 GENUINE BARGAIN Pat Duff
46 GOLDEN VEIL Steven O’dea
47 GRAND BUSINESS Norm Hilton
48 GREEK ISLAND John P Thompson
49 GUNDY GAL Jason McLachlan
50 HAYYLER’S COURT Mark Barnham
51 HENIA David Hayes
52 HENRY’S SPUR Pat Duff
53 HERE COMES THE SUN Gregory Mcfarlane
54 HIDDEN WARRIOR Paul Perry
55 HIGHLY CONTAGIOUS Liam Birchley
56 HOFFENHORRY Gregory Mcfarlane
57 HOLEY GADOLEY Pat Duff
58 HOSS AMOR John O’Shea
59 HUGHIE AND ME Todd Austin
60 IMA GODDESS Matthew Smith
61 INFINITE FORTUNE David Hayes
62 JAYS DEBUT Andrew Williamson
63 KUCHINSKAYA Gai Waterhouse
64 LADY COLOURS Bruce W Hill
65 LADY IN CHARGE Anthony Cummings
66 LET THE CHIPS FALL Ben Mason
67 LITTLE CRITTER Tony McEvoy
68 LORD LONHRO Gillian Heinrich
69 LOVE LAUGHING Troy Hall
70 LUCKY DAY KID Bryan Guy
71 LUCKY ELITE Mark Sims
72 MARDONIUS Gerald Ryan
73 MILITARY BRIDE Gillian Heinrich
74 MISS INGHAM Barry Baldwin
75 MISS MILAN Nick Olive
76 MOCK ME NOT Pat Duff
77 MORE GLORY Gai Waterhouse
78 MORE THAN SUPERB John P Thompson
79 MORE THAN WILLING Mark Spackman
80 MRS GRAY David Hayes
81 MY IDEN MISS Kevin Newby
82 NAGINI Chris Waller
83 NETT Todd Austin
84 NEVER DESPAIR Michael Nolan
85 NEVER DWELL Gai Waterhouse
86 NEW SPUR John P Thompson
87 NO LOOKING BACK Gai Waterhouse
88 NOOGOORA BURR David Lawlor
89 OUTBACK FIGHTER Michael Nolan
90 PAT’S BOY Jason McLachlan
91 PICKABEE Peter Lavin
92 PIERRO Gai Waterhouse
93 POLLAXE Pat Duff
94 PORT RAIDER Pat Duff
95 POWERFUL JET Helen Page
96 PREFECT Neville O Saunders
97 PUNTERS PRIDE Barry Baldwin
98 PURE HUSTLE Gai Waterhouse
99 PURE REALITY Gillian Heinrich
100 PURE WHISPER Gillian Heinrich
101 QUEEN’S ELECT David Payne
102 QUICK’S THE WORD Barry Baldwin
103 RAGE RAGE Maryann Thexton
104 RASTRO Chris Waller
105 READ ALL ABOUT ME Gillian Heinrich
106 RECOINAGE John P Thompson
107 RED GANI Stewart Campbell
108 REFLECTANCE John P Thompson
109 ROSE OF CLARE David Peoples
110 ROYAL JESTER Liam Birchley
111 SCHWEIZ Mark F Webb
112 SEDGEFORD PRINCE Andrew Williamson
113 SHAMROCK SLIPPER Liam Birchley
114 SHEROCKSMYWORLD Gai Waterhouse
115 SHE’S A STALKER Angela Davies
116 SHOW US A SMILE Pat Duff
117 SILKEN ENDURANCE Maryann Thexton
118 SIMBAROSA Liam Birchley
119 SIZZLING Kelso Wood
120 SNIPZU Liam Birchley
121 SONOPRONTA Gai Waterhouse
122 SOOKIE John P Thompson
123 SPINNING HEART Pat Duff
124 SPURTONIC Gai Waterhouse
125 STELLENBOSCH LOVE Pat Duff
126 STEP UP LADY Ben Mason
127 SUNDIATA FLYER Darryl Hansen
128 SUNSET AFFAIR Gillian Heinrich
129 TAMARIZ Gai Waterhouse
130 TESTAMENTOR Peter Morgan
131 TIGER TALES Kevin Newby
132 TIME TO EXCEED Norm Hilton
133 TODLINE Ron Macrae
134 TRAVINO Peter Mckay
135 TRUMPCARD Helen Page
136 TYPHOON TILLY Tony McEvoy
137 URBAN GROOVE Gai Waterhouse
138 VOLUTINA Gai Waterhouse
139 WHO DA KID Pat Duff
140 WINDBLAST Byron Cozamanis
141 ZARHYTHM Tony Noonan
142 ZENITH OF HOPE Bart Cummings
143 ZIPPITY LASS Gillian Heinrich

Race 2 – $1 MILLION MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS Three-Years-Old Plate (1400 METRES)

Of $820,000.1st $570,000, 2nd $150,000, 3rd $75,000, 4th $25,000

Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer
1 ALDINI David Kelly
2 ALWAYS LATE Bryan Guy
3 ANAGOLD Bryan Guy
4 ANGEL OF MERCY Gerald Ryan
5 ANNONAY Paul Perry
6 AQUATORIAL Ron Macrae
7 ART THOU READY John O’Shea
8 BARRYAN John Morrisey
9 BEEBY GEM Helen Page
10 BELLA ROSSIE Brett Partelle
11 BETTER LATER John P Thompson
12 BIGGLES Noel J Doyle
13 BLENDED Gai Waterhouse
14 BOLERO DANCER Clarry Conners
15 BOREHOLE John P Thompson
16 BRAUHAUSER Alan Bailey
17 BRIGHT HEART Clarry Conners
18 C’EST LORRAINE Lindsay Gough
19 CHEVALION Brian Gentle
20 CHEW THE FAT Matthew Dunn
21 CITY OF LIGHT Gai Waterhouse
22 COLLECTOR Robert Bradshaw
23 CRAZY MAMMA Bryan Guy
24 CUMANO Anthony Cummings
25 DANCES ON RAINBOWS Maryann Thexton
26 DANISH WHISKEY Liam Birchley
27 DASHING CHARGER Gillian Heinrich
28 DASSAULT John P Thompson
29 DAYTIME DAZZLER Col Williamson
30 DAZZLING KIND Bryan Guy
31 DIVINE CITY Garnett Taylor
32 DOUBLE IMPACT Jackie Crompton
33 EASY RUNNING Desleigh Forster
34 EASY SUCCESSFUL Bryan Guy
35 EMDEE Alan Bailey
36 EMPRESS ME Steven O’dea
37 ENCODED David Hayes
38 FASCIA Bryan Guy
39 FILLE VILAINE John O’Shea
40 FLAMMABLE Mark F Webb
41 FLYING JET Steven O’dea
42 FOREWARNED Anthony Cummings
43 HAPPY HUSSY David Payne
44 HIGH ON BELIEVING (NZ) John Wallace
45 HOT MILLIE Les Bridge
46 HOYLONNY Chris Waller
47 IN EXCESS Bart Cummings
48 INGHAM MAGIC Chris Waller
49 INVENTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
50 IRIDESSE Gai Waterhouse
51 ISSY ROSE Chris Waller
52 JET STAR GIRL Pat Duff
53 JUST THE TONIC Gai Waterhouse
54 KAHUI Pat Duff
55 LADY BE GREAT Jason Coyle
56 LADY WHO John Morrisey
57 LEEALAN John Morrisey
58 LUCKY MORNA Kelso Wood
59 MASTERSTROKE Jason Coyle
60 MATTY’S SEQUEL Helen Page
61 MERRYANNA Maryann Thexton
62 MICKELBERG Chris Waller
63 MILITARY GRACE Gillian Heinrich
64 MINESWEEPER Kelly Purdy
65 MISS READY Gai Waterhouse
66 MISTAKENLY Anthony Cummings
67 MORE AWESOME Gerald Ryan
68 MOROCCAN DANCER Gillian Heinrich
69 MOSSE DIVA David Hayes
70 MYCUP RUNNETH OVER John O’Shea
71 NIAGARA Gai Waterhouse
72 NOBLE JESTER Noel J Doyle
73 NOISY OCEAN Bryan Guy
74 NUMBER ONE GUN John O’Shea
75 OUR HAND OF FAITH Alan Bailey
76 OUR MARCUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
77 PEAR TART John P Thompson
78 PEPPER JET Liam Birchley
79 PEPPERED BLACK Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
80 PILOT ERROR John P Thompson
81 PIN ’EM DOWN Paul Murray
82 PINK POWER Gary Portelli
83 PLATINUM LION Trevor Bailey
84 PLAYTIME Todd Austin
85 PLUGGER Michael Clout
86 POITIER David Hayes
87 PRODIGAL ROCKER David Pfieffer
88 PUNCH ON Peter Balzen
89 PURFECTRESS Noel J Doyle
90 RANSOM MOMENT David Hayes
91 RED DELIGHT Bryan Guy
92 RED ROYAL Bryan Guy
93 RESORT HABIT Chris Waller
94 ROCK MONSTER Gerald Ryan
95 ROCKET TO GLORY John Manzelmann
96 ROCKY TWO Gai Waterhouse
97 ROMANAIR Gai Waterhouse
98 ROSE OF ARANMORE Kevin Moses
99 SAFUSA David Pfieffer
100 SECRETS REVEALED Kelly Schweida
101 SHOW A PRINCE Liam Birchley
102 SKATE ON BY Helen Page
103 SMART PATROL Clarry Conners
104 SNIPPETS OF GLORY David Payne
105 SNITSKY Gerald Ryan
106 SONIC BLAST Bart Cummings
107 SPINHRO Norm Stephens
108 SPURTASTIC Col Williamson
109 STAR SALUTE Peter G Moody
110 STATE OF WEALTH Brian Smith
111 SUBARC Chris Waller
112 SUNDAY’S PLEASURE David Pfieffer
113 SUSASHI Steele Ryan
114 TALE OF HARMONY John P Thompson
115 TEN TO ZERO Harry Reed
116 THE WEAPON Adam Durrant
117 THROBBING Pat Duff
118 TIMELY KISS Paul Perry
119 TOWN DAZZLER Mark Spackman
120 TRIBAL QUEEN Gai Waterhouse
121 TURF DANCER Gai Waterhouse
122 TYCOON’S HEART David Kelly
123 UBER ROSE Jason Coyle
124 VANCOUVER GOLD Mick Attard
125 VIA DEL CORSO Barry Baldwin
126 VIKING HEART Kelly Schweida
127 VITELLIUS Gai Waterhouse
128 WARLADY (NZ) Bruce W Hill
129 WEONA DAZZLER Tom Bourke
130 WIN FOR LAYLA John P Thompson
131 WINDSPLITTER Noel J Doyle
132 WISHBONE JACK Jeffrey Caught
133 WITCHES WONDER Mark Sims
134 YOUR EXCELLENCY Robert Smerdon
135 ZED MAN Col Williamson

Race 3 – MAGIC MILLIONS CUP Handicap (1400 METRES)

Of $328,000.1st $228,000, 2nd $60,000, 3rd $30,000, 4th $10,000

Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer Hcp. Rating
1 ADNOCON Gerald Ryan
2 ATOMIC FORCE Darren Smith
3 CATAPULTED Mark Kavanagh
4 DEMANDING MISS Barry Baldwin 84
5 EMVOSS Toby Edmonds 80
6 EXCELLANTES Robert Heathcote 91
7 GAI’S CHOICE Brett Partelle
8 GEARED UP Gary Duncan 92
9 HERE DE ANGELS Wendy Roche
10 HIDDEN BABE Bevan Laming 68
11 INTERVIEW John P Thompson 72
12 LATIN NEWS David Payne 98
13 MADIBAGOLD David Payne
14 MR TRACEY Bill Baker 60
15 MR UNFORGETTABLE Kevin Moses
16 MY DESTINY Con Karakatsanis 95
17 MY ELIXA Trevor Bailey 79.5
18 PLEASURE OR PAIN Brett Partelle
19 READY TO RIP Andrew Williamson 91
20 RUMOUR AND SCANDAL John P Thompson 75
21 RUN ROYAL RUN Barry Baldwin 71
22 SHEAHAN Robert Hickmott
23 SHOW A PRINCE Liam Birchley 72.5
24 SPIRIT OF BOOM Tony Gollan 96
25 STARTSMEUP Gillian Heinrich 97
26 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff 84
27 THEFIFTHHOLE John Morrisey 81
28 TINDAL Wendy Roche
29 TIZ COREY Paul N Nolan 62
30 TOP DROP Gerald Ryan
31 TORIO’S QUEST Brett Partelle
32 VIA DEL CORSO Barry Baldwin 68

Race 4 – MAGIC MILLIONS SPRINT Handicap (1000 METRES)

Of $176,000.1st $126,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $5,000

Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer
1 ATOMIC FORCE Darren Smith
2 BELLE D’AMOUR Barry Baldwin
3 CATAPULTED Mark Kavanagh
4 CAT’S PYJAMAS Mark Kavanagh
5 C’EST LORRAINE Lindsay Gough
6 CHILLED Les Kelly
7 CRAIGLEA FALCON Peter Fleming
8 FAST LOVER Maryann Thexton
9 GOLD TRAIL Gary Portelli
10 HERE DE ANGELS Wendy Roche
11 HUCKLEBERRY DANE Liam Birchley
12 JOINT CHIEFS Brian Wakefield
13 JUST ANOTHER Steven Wilson
14 LEEALAN John Morrisey
15 MERRYANNA Maryann Thexton
16 MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT Darren Smith
17 MONASHEE DANCER Darren Bell
18 MONOLITH MISS Angela Davies
19 NUPTSE Brian Wakefield
20 PAPRIKA Liam Birchley
21 PLEASURE OR PAIN Brett Partelle
22 ROCKAWAY STAR Marc Conners
23 RUMOUR AND SCANDAL John P Thompson
24 SCHIFFER Gerald Ryan
25 SEEK AND FIND Kelso Wood
26 SIR MONASHEE Darren Bell
27 SMART Steele Ryan
28 SPARTINI Darren Weir
29 STRATFORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
30 WARRIOR GIRL Kelly Purdy

Race 5 – MAGIC MILLIONS STAYERS CUP Handicap (1800 METRES)

Of $170,000.1st $120,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $5,000

Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer Hcp. Rating
1 BEAT Anthony Cummings
2 BRAVE THE WAY Alan Bailey 84
3 BREAK THE ICE Peter Balzen 74
4 DIAMONDSONDINSIDE Luke Oliver
5 DIENEKES Bryan Guy 72
6 DUEL SHOW Pat Duff 71
7 EMVOSS Toby Edmonds 80
8 ENCOSTAS GIFT David Pendergast 63
9 EQUISSENTIAL Neville O Saunders 74
10 FANTASTIC BLUE Paul N Nolan 93
11 FEMINA FASHION Trevor Whittington 93
12 FIFTEEN CARAT Howard Wilson 88
13 FIRE UP FIFI Robert Heathcote 76
14 FROM LONDON John P Thompson 75
15 GAI’S CHOICE Brett Partelle
16 GENERAL EXPLORER Maryann Thexton 58
17 GILDED SPUR Anthony Cummings
18 HIDDEN KISSES Robert Heathcote 87
19 IN A TANGLE Bryan Guy 72
20 JAZZ HEART Bryan Guy 85
21 KONTIKI PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse 97
22 MORE MORE MORE Alan Bailey 67
23 MURRUMBA DOWNS Barry Baldwin 60
24 NO MORE BULL Lindsay Gough 63
25 ONETIMEATBANDCAMP John P Thompson 67
26 PEPPERWOOD Liam Birchley 95
27 PLAYACTION David Peoples 82
28 PREACHER BOY Roger Milne 73
29 RACING HEART Robert Heathcote 94
30 RED GOD Robert Heathcote 72
31 RUN ROYAL RUN Barry Baldwin 71
32 SAMAXAMIA Bradley Smith
33 SATCH Bruce W Hill 78
34 SHEAHAN Robert Hickmott
35 SKY RAIDER Tony McEvoy
36 THUNDER LANE Steele Ryan 72
37 WILL IMPRESS Pat Duff 60

Race 6 – MAGIC MILLIONS FILLIES & MARES HANDICAP Handicap (1300 METRES)

Of $164,000.1st $114,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $5,000

Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer
1 ANGEL OF MERCY Gerald Ryan
2 ARMS LENGTH Kurt Goldman
3 CAPITAL COMMANDER Nick Olive
4 CATAPULTED Mark Kavanagh
5 CAT’S PYJAMAS Mark Kavanagh
6 C’EST LORRAINE Lindsay Gough
7 DEMANDING MISS Barry Baldwin
8 FINE TUNE Kevin Kemp
9 FLINDERS CITY Danny J Bougoure
10 GAI’S CHOICE Brett Partelle
11 JUST ANOTHER Steven Wilson
12 LA BELLA LUISA Gerald Ryan
13 MADAME SLEEPER Bruce W Hill
14 MADISON COUNTY Rodney Northam
15 MAFIA MISS Grahame Begg
16 MERRYANNA Maryann Thexton
17 MISS BARWANG Jason McLachlan
18 MISS BRADBURY Lennie Wheeler
19 MISS IMAGICA Michael Nolan
20 MISS MARX John O’Shea
21 PEAR TART John P Thompson
22 PRODUCT Liam Birchley
23 QUEEN DOREEN Maryann Thexton
24 ROSE OF ARANMORE Kevin Moses
25 SO FELINE (NZ) Liam Birchley
26 SPARTINI Darren Weir
27 STRAP THEORY Liam Birchley
28 SWEET CINDERELLA Jarrod Austin
29 WEARS RED FEATHERS Alan Scorse
30 WHATEVERWHENEVER Liam Birchley
31 WITCHES LIPS Gordon Yorke
32 WITCHES WONDER Mark Sims

Race 7 – MAGIC MILLIONS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)

Of $82,000.1st $57,000, 2nd $15,000, 3rd $7,500, 4th $2,500

Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer
1 A SNIP OF GOLD Roger Milne
2 AJNA Bruce W Hill
3 ANGEL OF MERCY Gerald Ryan
4 BARRYAN John Morrisey
5 BELLA ROSSIE Brett Partelle
6 BIRDS OF SONG Lennie Wheeler
7 BLACK MONTY David Peoples
8 BLACK OUTLAW Brett Partelle
9 BOLERO DANCER Clarry Conners
10 CHEVALION Brian Gentle
11 COLOURADO Alan Scorse
12 COUP RAYVAN Bevan Laming
13 CRACK A SMILE Darren Smith
14 DAZZLE US Daniel Wheeler
15 DAZZLING DISPLAY Rex Lipp
16 DEHERE I AM John Wilcock
17 DREAMY DAZZLER Barry Baldwin
18 EMPLUS Brian Wakefield
19 FIRST OFFICER Tony Gollan
20 FLORIDA FELLOW Bryan Guy
21 FOREWARNED Anthony Cummings
22 GESTICULATION Liam Birchley
23 GO GUS GO Barry Baldwin
24 HEART OF TEXAS David Peoples
25 HELVETIAN PRIDE Daniel Wheeler
26 I’M OVER IT Nick Flouskos
27 ISSY ROSE Chris Waller
28 JEKAMA Rex Lipp
29 JUDY’S JOY Barry Baldwin
30 JUMP ON THE JETTY Luke Oliver
31 JUST ANOTHER Steven Wilson
32 KISSENGARNI Maryann Thexton
33 LADY MARY Bevan Laming
34 LIGHT WARRIOR Gai Waterhouse
35 LIUZZI Rex Lipp
36 MAXIRODS Bruce Brown
37 MESTARI Liam Birchley
38 MIDNIGHT MINX Alan Bailey
39 MIDNIGHT REIGNS John O’Shea
40 MR SCARY Leon Morton
41 MYCUP RUNNETH OVER John O’Shea
42 NUMBER ONE GUN John O’Shea
43 OUTBACK FORTUNE Bruce W Hill
44 PUSH FORWARD Liam Birchley
45 QUEEN DOREEN Maryann Thexton
46 RAW ATTITUDE Grahame Begg
47 ROCK MONSTER Gerald Ryan
48 ROCKIN’ ROZ Maryann Thexton
49 ROSE OF ARANMORE Kevin Moses
50 SEQUENDS Danny J Bougoure
51 STEEL TO THE HEEL Barry Baldwin
52 STRATEGIC WEAPON Matthew Smith
53 SUSASHI Steele Ryan
54 TOP BRASS Alan Bailey
55 TOWN DAZZLER Mark Spackman
56 TUTELA Danny J Bougoure
57 VIKING HEART Kelly Schweida
58 WARLADY (NZ) Bruce W Hill
59 WIN FOR LAYLA John P Thompson
60 WINDSPLITTER Noel J Doyle
61 WINNING RECIPE Bryan Guy
62 YEAR OF THE TIGER Robert Heathcote

Race 8 – MAGIC MILLIONS Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES)

Of $82,000.1st $57,000, 2nd $15,000, 3rd $7,500, 4th $2,500

Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer
1 BELLE D’AMOUR Barry Baldwin
2 CARMINE KING John O’Shea
3 CAT’S PYJAMAS Mark Kavanagh
4 C’EST LORRAINE Lindsay Gough
5 CRAZY MAMMA Bryan Guy
6 DEMANDING MISS Barry Baldwin
7 DEVINARDI Trevor Bailey
8 DOMINI Pat Duff
9 DUX BELLORUM Robert Heathcote
10 EASY SUCCESSFUL Bryan Guy
11 FALLS CREEK Gillian Heinrich
12 FAST LOVER Maryann Thexton
13 FINE TUNE Kevin Kemp
14 FREE DIVE Rodney Northam
15 GEARED UP Gary Duncan
16 GRIFFON Robert Heathcote
17 HIGH ON BELIEVING (NZ) John Wallace
18 INTERVIEW John P Thompson
19 JUDY’S JOY Barry Baldwin
20 JUST ANOTHER Steven Wilson
21 LEEALAN John Morrisey
22 MY ELIXA Trevor Bailey
23 NAMSARAI Kris Lees
24 NEGOMBO Alan Scorse
25 NOISY OCEAN Bryan Guy
26 NUPTSE Brian Wakefield
27 OPPORTUNISTIC Alan Bailey
28 PEPPER JET Liam Birchley
29 PLEASURE OR PAIN Brett Partelle
30 PRODUCT Liam Birchley
31 PROTECTOR Tony McEvoy
32 RAPID LEICA DANE Matthew Dunn
33 READY TO RIP Andrew Williamson
34 RED ROYAL Bryan Guy
35 RUMOUR AND SCANDAL John P Thompson
36 SHOW A PRINCE Liam Birchley
37 SMART Steele Ryan
38 SO FELINE (NZ) Liam Birchley
39 SONS OF GOD Robert Heathcote
40 SPARTINI Darren Weir
41 SPIRIT OF FLATLEY Kelso Wood
42 STATE OF WEALTH Brian Smith
43 STRAP THEORY Liam Birchley
44 STRATFORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
45 THEFIFTHHOLE John Morrisey
46 VIA DEL CORSO Barry Baldwin
47 WHATEVERWHENEVER Liam Birchley
48 WITCHES LIPS Gordon Yorke
49 WITCHES WONDER Mark Sims

Race 9 – MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP Special Conditions Handicap (1400 METRES)

Of $82,000.1st $57,000, 2nd $15,000, 3rd $7,500, 4th $2,500

No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

# Horse Trainer Hcp. Rating
1 BITTERMAGIC David Peoples 54
2 BLACK BANNER David Peoples 60
3 BLACK MONTY David Peoples
4 CANNYCLIMB Lyle Rowe 85
5 COCO DUBAWI Bruce Brown 64
6 COMMANDING LASS Brett Sturgess 57
7 CRAZY MAMMA Bryan Guy 72
8 DANCES ON RAINBOWS Maryann Thexton 60
9 DOBROS Alan Bailey 61
10 DOMINI Pat Duff 62
11 EMVOSS Toby Edmonds 80
12 FALLS CREEK Gillian Heinrich 65
13 FAST ALE Peter McGregor
14 FEDERER EXPRESS Barry Bowditch 51
15 FEUER DRACHE Garnett Taylor 76.5
16 FINE TUNE Kevin Kemp 57
17 FOREWARNED Anthony Cummings
18 GOLDCAT Danny J Bougoure 65
19 HARVZEE Stephen Rundle 58
20 HIGH PRINCIPLES Andrew Eastcott
21 KISS ME DEADLY Rex Lipp 70
22 LOUPETS Troy Hall 61
23 MADAME SLEEPER Bruce W Hill
24 MISS BRADBURY Lennie Wheeler 64
25 MURRUMBA DOWNS Barry Baldwin 60
26 MUSASHI OF MIEKO John Wallace 76
27 MY MAN OF WAR Kris Lees
28 NEW YORK’S FINEST Matthew Smith
29 ONETIMEATBANDCAMP John P Thompson 67
30 PLAYACTION David Peoples 82
31 PLEASURE OR PAIN Brett Partelle
32 PRODUCT Liam Birchley 68
33 PROFESSOR Mark F Webb 70
34 RED ROYAL Bryan Guy 65
35 RICHLY BLENDED Gillian Heinrich 64
36 ROCKET ON BY John Manzelmann 69
37 SCENE OF THE CRIME Troy Hall 71
38 SLICK IMAGE Trevor Bailey 68
39 SONS OF GOD Robert Heathcote 66
40 STARLIN Desleigh Forster 65
41 TEAM THUNDERSTONE John R Patterson 74
42 THUNDER LANE Steele Ryan 72
43 TIYATRO Tony Gollan 69
44 VIA DEL CORSO Barry Baldwin 68
45 WHATEVERWHENEVER Liam Birchley 77
46 WILL IMPRESS Pat Duff 60
47 WITCHES WONDER Mark Sims 71
48 ZAHARAKIS Bradley Herne 60