2023 PB Lawrence Stakes Results: Cox Plate Hope Mr Brightside Salutes First-Up
Betting | Horse Racing Today | News | Race Results | Spring Racing | Winter Racing |The Ben, Will & JD Hayes-trained Cox...
Crown Oaks Day Results
Time: 1:48.66
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Tintern | N Hall |
2nd | Lord Pindari(NZ) | L Nolen |
3rd | Grail Jeuney | S King |
4th | Equable | C Brown |
5th | Blue Oscar(NZ) | G Boss |
6th | I Got One | M Pegus |
7th | Arazamataz | K McEvoy |
8th | Buffett(NZ) | D Nikolic |
9th | Tuscany View | D Tootell |
10th | Sea Skye(USA) | B Higgins |
11th | Sesotho(NZ) | B Shinn |
12th | Acosta | C D Symons |
13th | Ace Harmony(NZ) | M Rodd |
14th | Peace Treaty | C Williams |
15th | Port Vell(NZ) | D Oliver |
Time: 1:03.60
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Very Discreet | D Dunn |
2nd | Seeking Attention | C Brown |
3rd | Serenissima | K McEvoy |
4th | Solchow | D Oliver |
5th | Impressive Eagle | C Lindop |
6th | Our Lona | M Pegus |
7th | Jaalippy | C D Symons |
8th | Hairy | B Rawiller |
9th | Devil May Care | D Holland |
10th | Moondancing | L Nolen |
11th | Royal Charades | M J Zahra |
12th | Cerberus Gal | C Newitt |
13th | Glam Slam(NZ) | D Nikolic |
14th | Rolling Stock | B Shinn |
Time: 1:43.40
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Umatain | B Shinn |
2nd | Azwa | B Rawiller |
3rd | Cassini Contest | H Bowman |
4th | Marheta | M J Zahra |
5th | Devoirs | C Williams |
6th | Poison Ivy | C D Symons |
7th | Liffeybel | D Oliver |
8th | Pass the Parcel | G Boss |
9th | Exceed Us | L Nolen |
10th | Beedeeo | C Newitt |
11th | Souk Market | C Brown |
12th | Pearl of the Sea | G Schofield |
Time: 1:09.89
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Trim | K McEvoy |
2nd | Marquardt(NZ) | B Shinn |
3rd | Cinecitta | M Rodd |
4th | Husskila(NZ) | G Boss |
5th | Luce Del Mare | M J Zahra |
6th | Gibraltar Moon | D Dunn |
7th | Masai Miss | C Newitt |
8th | Illusionary | C Williams |
9th | Happy Hippy | D Gauci |
10th | My Girl Helen | C D Symons |
11th | Sheeznodoubt | M Pegus |
12th | Rue Maple | L Nolen |
13th | Alezzie | J Benbow |
14th | Queen Oedipus(NZ) | C Brown |
15th | Hush Up | M Payne |
16th | Pretty(NZ) | D Nikolic |
Time: 1:22.85
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Outlandish Lad | M Rodd |
2nd | Translantion | C Brown |
3rd | Go Forest Go | B Melham |
4th | Sellers | D Oliver |
5th | Not A Copy | C Williams |
6th | High Kingczar | C Newitt |
7th | Boogaloo | K McEvoy |
8th | Carryusall | C Symons |
9th | No Jurisdiction | M Payne |
10th | Dashing Doll | D Tourneur |
11th | Our Grey Goose | R Bensley |
12th | Unleashed Hell | D Dunn |
Time: 2:37.22
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Faint Perfume | M Rodd |
2nd | Valdemoro | N Hall |
3rd | Savsbelle | K McEvoy |
4th | Well Rounded | D Dunn |
5th | Miss With Attitude | C Lindop |
6th | Silent Surround | D Oliver |
7th | Rhiannon’s Joy | S King |
8th | Zapurb | G Boss |
9th | Money Angel | H Bowman |
10th | Perfect Rhythm | G Schofield |
11th | Princess Rage | M Pegus |
12th | Melito | C Brown |
Time: 1:50.58
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Turf Express | B Shinn |
2nd | King Diamond | M Rodd |
3rd | Viking Hero | M J Zahra |
4th | Don Jose | D Oliver |
5th | Kutchinsky | C Newitt |
6th | Reflection | C Williams |
7th | Za Bullet | B J Melham |
8th | Excuse My French | M Payne |
9th | Cheerful Jury | S King |
Time: 1:04.07
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Burdekin Blues | S Scriven |
2nd | Let Loushe(NZ) | D Nikolic |
3rd | Happy Glen | D Holland |
4th | Ferocia | C Williams |
5th | Diamonds At Dusk | D Dunn |
6th | Passing Salute | S Wynne |
7th | Trader | M J Zahra |
8th | Diplomatic Force | J Benbow |
9th | Final Arbiter | N Hall |
10th | Rocking All Right | C D Symons |
11th | Tramuntana | D Oliver |
12th | Keano(NZ) | C Brown |
13th | Cardinal Virtue | K McEvoy |
Time: 1:36.25
Place |
Runner |
Jockey |
1st | Sadalbari | C Brown |
2nd | Its Prince | N Hall |
3rd | Ship In The Night | W Hokai |
4th | Berringama | C Newitt |
5th | Old Songs | B Melham |
6th | Speedymac | K McEvoy |
7th | Elmore | B Rawiller |
8th | Red Hustler | C Williams |
9th | Kaavert | D Dunn |
10th | Bolle | D Yendall |
11th | Little Boy Blue | S King |
12th | Unapred | C Symons |
13th | Scenic Song | M Payne |
Racing fields and data are copyright 2011-2021 © Racing Australia Pty Ltd (RA) (and other parties working with it).
Racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RA and other parties working with it. Full copyright notice.